261
edits
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) (→Cases) |
||
| Line 958: | Line 958: | ||
| They (Plural) | | They (Plural) | ||
| Devatʼ | | Devatʼ | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |||
! colspan="3" | Accusative Pronouns | |||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| Subject | |||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | |||
|- | |||
| First Person | |||
| Me | |||
| Meas | |||
|- | |||
| Second Person | |||
| You | |||
| Ves | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person (Animate) | |||
| Them (Singular) | |||
| Ketʼsí | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| Them (Singular) | |||
| Detʼsí | |||
|- | |||
| First Person Plural | |||
| Us | |||
| Mevé | |||
|- | |||
| Second Person Plural | |||
| You (Plural) | |||
| Vekúé | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Animate) | |||
| Them (Plural) | |||
| Kevatʼí | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | |||
| Them (Plural) | |||
| Devatʼí | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |||
! colspan="3" | Dative Pronouns | |||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| Subject | |||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | |||
|- | |||
| First Person | |||
| Me | |||
| Meví | |||
|- | |||
| Second Person | |||
| You | |||
| Veví | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person (Animate) | |||
| Them (Singular) | |||
| Ketʼíá | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| Them (Singular) | |||
| Detʼíá | |||
|- | |||
| First Person Plural | |||
| Us | |||
| Mevekí | |||
|- | |||
| Second Person Plural | |||
| You (Plural) | |||
| Vekúí | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Animate) | |||
| Them (Plural) | |||
| Ketʼíat' | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | |||
| Them (Plural) | |||
| Detʼíat' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |||
! colspan="3" | Genitive Pronouns | |||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| Subject | |||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | |||
|- | |||
| First Person | |||
| Mine | |||
| Mel | |||
|- | |||
| Second Person | |||
| Yours | |||
| Vel | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person (Animate) | |||
| Their (Singular) | |||
| Kem | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| Their (Singular) | |||
| Dem | |||
|- | |||
| First Person Plural | |||
| Our | |||
| Mevekar | |||
|- | |||
| Second Person Plural | |||
| Yours | |||
| Vekúá | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Animate) | |||
| Their (Plural) | |||
| Kevatʼr | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | |||
| Their (Plural) | |||
| Devatʼr | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits