Kukʉp/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
< Kukʉp
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "(info) ==Nouns== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Kukʉp !! IPA !! Gender !! English !! Source !! Notes |- | ''nevo'' || /’nevɒ/ || Person || child || Ongo || ñethox /...") |
m (→Nouns) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Kukʉp !! IPA !! Gender !! English !! Source !! Notes | ! Kukʉp !! IPA !! Gender !! English !! Source !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nevo || /’nevɒ/ || Person || child || Ongo || ñethox /ɲeθɔx/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | erku || /’ɛɾku/ || Land || tree || Ongo || erkuw /'ɛrkuw/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ʉre || /’ʉɾɛ/ || Sea || fish || Kukʉp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | roi || /’ɾoi/ || Sky || bird || Ongo || droi /'droi/ | ||
|- | |||
| ee || /’ɛɛ/ || Land || wood || Ongo || ee /ɛ'ɛ/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 12 September 2017
(info)
Nouns
Kukʉp | IPA | Gender | English | Source | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
nevo | /’nevɒ/ | Person | child | Ongo | ñethox /ɲeθɔx/ |
erku | /’ɛɾku/ | Land | tree | Ongo | erkuw /'ɛrkuw/ |
ʉre | /’ʉɾɛ/ | Sea | fish | Kukʉp | |
roi | /’ɾoi/ | Sky | bird | Ongo | droi /'droi/ |
ee | /’ɛɛ/ | Land | wood | Ongo | ee /ɛ'ɛ/ |