798
edits
Deltaquebec (talk | contribs) |
Deltaquebec (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 665: | Line 665: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-style: italic;" | {{small|gloss}} | ! style="text-align: center; font-style: italic;" | {{small|gloss}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | "bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some robins" | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" class="bluetable lightbluebg" | |||
|+'''Nouns in Ahāmatya ''' | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Singular | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Comprehensive Plural | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Partitive Plural | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''ive-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''mana-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnu-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivi-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''mane-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnui-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveu-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''manau-''''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnū-''''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Nominative | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iven''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manan''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnur''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivir''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manen''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuir''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveur''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manaur''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnūr''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the robins" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Accusative<sub>1</sub> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivēn''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manān''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnūr''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivīr''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manēn''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuír''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveúr''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manaúr''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnūr''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the robins" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Accusative<sub>2</sub> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivir''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''maner''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuir''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivīr''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manīr''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuír''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivevir''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manavir''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnúir''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "some of the robins" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Dative | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivi''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''mane''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnui''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivī''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''mani''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuí''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivevi''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manavi''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnúi''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for the bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for the land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for the robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for the robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for some of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for some of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "to/for some of the robins" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Genitive | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivea''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manā''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnua''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivia''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manea''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveva''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manava''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnúa''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of the bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of the land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of the robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of the robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of some of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of some of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "of some of the robins" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Ablative | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivetta''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manatta''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnutta''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivitte''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manetta''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuitte''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveutta''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manautta''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnūtta''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from the bird | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from the land | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from the robin | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from the birds | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from the lands | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from the robins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from some of the birds | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from some of the lands | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | from some of the robins | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Allative | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivenja''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''mananja''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnurja''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivirje''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manenja''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuirje''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveurja''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manaurja''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnūrja''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards the bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards the land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards the robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards the robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards some of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards some of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "towards some of the robins" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Locative | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manaya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iviya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''maneya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnuiye''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivevya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manavya''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnūya''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at the bird" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at the land" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at the robin" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at the robins" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at some of the birds" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at some of the lands" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "at some of the robins" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Vocative | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ive''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''mana''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnu''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''ivi''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''mane''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnui''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''iveu''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''manau''''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''''vrunnū''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | "bird" | | style="text-align: center;" | "bird" | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | "land" | | style="text-align: center;" | "land" |
edits