6,788
edits
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
===Post-classical readings=== | ===Post-classical readings=== | ||
The greatest variation is found in palatalization and the treatment of tone, radicals and interdentals. | The greatest variation is found in palatalization and the treatment of tone, radicals and interdentals. | ||
{| class="greentable lightgreenbg" | |||
|- | |||
|+ '''Readings of Themsaran''' | |||
! Grapheme||CThm||[[Tizian|Tiz]]||[[Snaħħian|Sn]]||[[Qelorian|Qel]]|LThm | |||
|- | |||
| '''m''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''p''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''b''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''f''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''v''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''n''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''t''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''d''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''th''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''ð''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''s''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''z''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''ŧ''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''ł''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''c''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''g''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''ch''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''q''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''ħ''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''l''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''r''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''v''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''ı''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''h''' || | |||
|} | |||
==Orthography== | ==Orthography== |
edits