7,915
edits
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || Labial|| Central Coronal|| Lateral Coronal|| Dorsal|| | |||
|- | |||
| Plosive || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -voiceless || /p/|| /t/|| || /k/|| | |||
|- | |||
| -voiced || /b/|| /d/|| || /ɡ/|| | |||
|- | |||
| Fricative || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -sibilant || || /s/|| /ɬ/|||| | |||
|- | |||
| -spirant || /f/|| /θ/|| || /x/|| | |||
|- | |||
| -aspirate || || || || ||/h/ | |||
|- | |||
| Sonorant || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -nasal || /m/|| /n/|| || /ŋ/|| | |||
|- | |||
| -lateral || || || /l/|||| | |||
|- | |||
| Approximant || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -rhotic || || /ɹ/|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| -semivowel || /w/|| || || /j/|| | |||
|} | |||
===Consonants=== | ===Consonants=== | ||
edits