7,915
edits
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
5. Permitted Syllable Onset Clusters: | 5. Permitted Syllable Onset Clusters: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || /ɹ/ || /w/ || /j/ | |||
|- | |||
| /t/ || /m/|| / n/|| /ŋ/||/l/||/ɹ/||/w/||/j/ | |||
|- | |||
| /k/ || || || ||√||√||√ | |||
|- | |||
| /b/ || || || ||√||√||√ | |||
|- | |||
| /d/ || || || ||√||√||√ | |||
|- | |||
| /s/ || √ || √ || √||√||√||√ | |||
|- | |||
| /ɬ/ || √ || √ || Example | |||
|- | |||
| /f/ || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| /θ/ || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| /x/ || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| /m/ || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| /n/ || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| /l/ || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
===Prosody=== | ===Prosody=== |
edits