138,989
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fèid||m||||||knot | |fèid||m||||||knot | ||
|- | |||
|fínne||f||||||daughter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|flēáth||adj||||||sturdy, firm, resolute, determined | |flēáth||adj||||||sturdy, firm, resolute, determined | ||
Line 351: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hēseī́n||v||||||feel, emote | |hēseī́n||v||||||feel, emote | ||
|- | |- | ||
|híltináin||v||causative of híltī́n 'prove, draw, infer'||||imply | |híltináin||v||causative of híltī́n 'prove, draw, infer'||||imply | ||
Line 899: | Line 899: | ||
|vālé||f||PTal *wālar=ʔ||||gate | |vālé||f||PTal *wālar=ʔ||||gate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |vánt||pron||||||they, them, their (3rd person plural feminine) | ||
|- | |||
|vā̀re||f||||||girl | |||
|- | |- | ||
|várōtī́n||v||||||flow | |várōtī́n||v||||||flow |
edits