7,081
edits
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! '''No.''' !! [[wikipedia:English language|English]] !! [[Falamu]] | ! rowspan="2"|'''No.''' !! rowspan="2"|[[wikipedia:English language|English]] !!colspan="2"|[[Falamu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Regular script !! Etymological script | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || [[wiktionary:I|I]] || amî || amî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || [[wiktionary:you|you (singular)]] || abô || abô | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || [[wiktionary:he|he]] || êl || êl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || [[wiktionary:we|we]] || anô; anôs || anô; anôs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [[wiktionary:you|you (plural)]] || abôs || abôs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || [[wiktionary:they|they]] || êlis || êlis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || [[wiktionary:this|this]] || kês || quês | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || [[wiktionary:that|that]] || kêl; kulá || quêl; culá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || [[wiktionary:here|here]] || rugálkes || rugál-ques | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || [[wiktionary:there|there]] || rugálkel; rugálkula || rugál-quel; rugál-cula | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || [[wiktionary:who|who]] || kén; bisówké || quém; pissóu-qué | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || [[wiktionary:what|what]] || kôs; árguké || côs; árgu-qué | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || [[wiktionary:where|where]] || úndi, rugálké || úndi; rugál-qué | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || [[wiktionary:when|when]] || wêskê || uêz-quê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || [[wiktionary:how|how]] || móké || mó-qué | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || [[wiktionary:not|not]] || ná || ná | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || [[wiktionary:all|all]] || tôd || tôd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || [[wiktionary:many|many]] || jéy || chéi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || [[wiktionary:some|some]] || argún || argúm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || [[wiktionary:few|few]] || bôku || pôcu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || [[wiktionary:other|other]] || ôtu || ôtu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || [[wiktionary:one|one]] || ún || úm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || [[wiktionary:two|two]] || dôs || dôs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || [[wiktionary:three|three]] || terês || três | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || [[wiktionary:four|four]] || kuwátu || quátu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || [[wiktionary:five|five]] || sînku || cîncu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || [[wiktionary:big|big]] || lárgu || lárgu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || [[wiktionary:long|long]] || lóngu || lóngu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || [[wiktionary:wide|wide]] || ánju || ánchu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || [[wiktionary:thick|thick]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 || [[wiktionary:heavy|heavy]] || bisâdu || pisâdu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 || [[wiktionary:small|small]] || bikênu || piquênu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33 || [[wiktionary:short|short]] || kûrtu || cûrtu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 || [[wiktionary:narrow|narrow]] || isterêtu || istrêtu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 || [[wiktionary:thin|thin]] || fînu || fînu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 || [[wiktionary:woman|woman]] || muyêr || muiêr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 || [[wiktionary:man|man (adult male)]] || ômi || ômi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 || [[wiktionary:man|man (human being)]] || bisów || pissóu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || [[wiktionary:child|child]] || minín || minín | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || [[wiktionary:wife|wife]] || muyêr || muiêr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || [[wiktionary:husband|husband]] || ômi || ômi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || [[wiktionary:mother|mother]] || máy || mái | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 || [[wiktionary:father|father]] || báy || pái | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 || [[wiktionary:animal|animal]] || limâra || limâra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || [[wiktionary:fish|fish]] || béx || péx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || [[wiktionary:bird|bird]] || básar || pássar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 || [[wiktionary:dog|dog]] || kojôr || cochôr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 48 || [[wiktionary:louse|louse]] || biyódhu || piódhu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 || [[wiktionary:snake|snake]] || kóbra || cóbra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 || [[wiktionary:worm|worm]] || bîja || bîcha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 51 || [[wiktionary:tree|tree]] || árbar || árbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 52 || [[wiktionary:forest|forest]] || mátu || mátu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53 || [[wiktionary:stick|stick]] || bów || póu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 54 || [[wiktionary:fruit|fruit]] || furûta; semênti || frûta; semênti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 55 || [[wiktionary:seed|seed]] || semênti || semênti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 56 || [[wiktionary:leaf|leaf]] || fôdha || fôdha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 57 || [[wiktionary:root|root]] || rayís || raíz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 58 || [[wiktionary:bark|bark]] || káska || cásca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 59 || [[wiktionary:flower|flower]] || folôr || flôr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 60 || [[wiktionary:grass|grass]] || bâdha || pâdha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 61 || [[wiktionary:rope|rope]] || kórda || córda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 62 || [[wiktionary:skin|skin]] || bél || pél | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63 || [[wiktionary:meat|meat]] || kârni || cârni | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 64 || [[wiktionary:blood|blood]] || sángi || sángui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 65 || [[wiktionary:bone|bone]] || ôs || ôss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 || [[wiktionary:fat#Noun|fat (noun)]] || gardúr || gardúr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 67 || [[wiktionary:egg|egg]] || ôb || ôb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 68 || [[wiktionary:horn|horn]] || jífri || chífri | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 69 || [[wiktionary:tail|tail]] || rábu || rábu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70 || [[wiktionary:feather|feather]] || bêna || pêna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 71 || [[wiktionary:hair|hair]] || kabêl || capêl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 72 || [[wiktionary:head|head]] || kabêsa || cabêça | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 73 || [[wiktionary:ear|ear]] || orêya || orêia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 74 || [[wiktionary:eye|eye]] || ôdhu || ôdhu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75 || [[wiktionary:nose|nose]] || narîs || narîz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76 || [[wiktionary:mouth|mouth]] || bóka || bóca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 77 || [[wiktionary:tooth|tooth]] || dênti || dênti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78 || [[wiktionary:tongue|tongue]] || língo || língo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79 || [[wiktionary:fingernail|fingernail]] || únha || únha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 80 || [[wiktionary:foot|foot]] || béi; besín || péi; pezím | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 81 || [[wiktionary:leg|leg]] || béy || péi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 82 || [[wiktionary:knee|knee]] || jóodhu || djóodhu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 83 || [[wiktionary:hand|hand]] || mán || mám | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 84 || [[wiktionary:wing|wing]] || ása || ása | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || [[wiktionary:belly|belly]] || barîga || barîga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 86 || [[wiktionary:guts|guts]] || tirîba || trîpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 87 || [[wiktionary:neck|neck]] || biskôs || piscôç | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 88 || [[wiktionary:back|back]] || kósta || cósta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 89 || [[wiktionary:breast|breast]] || bêtu || pêtu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || [[wiktionary:heart|heart]] || kursán || curçám | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 91 || [[wiktionary:liver|liver]] || figâd || figâd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 92 || [[wiktionary:drink|to drink]] || bebê || bebê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 93 || [[wiktionary:eat|to eat]] || komê || comê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 94 || [[wiktionary:bite|to bite]] || murdê || murdê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 95 || [[wiktionary:suck|to suck]] || jubâ || chupâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 96 || [[wiktionary:spit|to spit]] || kusbî || cuspî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 97 || [[wiktionary:vomit|to vomit]] || gumitâ || gumitâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 99 || [[wiktionary:breathe|to breathe]] || | | 98 || [[wiktionary:blow|to blow]] || subrá || suprá | ||
|-k | |||
| 99 || [[wiktionary:breathe|to breathe]] || folgâ || folgâ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || [[wiktionary:laugh|to laugh]] || | | 100|| [[wiktionary:laugh|to laugh]] || rî || rî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || [[wiktionary:see|to see]] || | | 101 || [[wiktionary:see|to see]] || wê || uê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || [[wiktionary:hear|to hear]] || | | 102 || [[wiktionary:hear|to hear]] || obî || obî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 103 || [[wiktionary:know|to know]] || | | 103 || [[wiktionary:know|to know]] || sabé || sabé | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 104 || [[wiktionary:think|to think]] || | | 104 || [[wiktionary:think|to think]] || bensá || pensá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 105 || [[wiktionary:smell|to smell]] || | | 105 || [[wiktionary:smell|to smell]] || jerâ || cherâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 106 || [[wiktionary:fear|to fear]] || | | 106 || [[wiktionary:fear|to fear]] || medá || medá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 || [[wiktionary:sleep|to sleep]] || | | 107 || [[wiktionary:sleep|to sleep]] || durmî || durmî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 108 || [[wiktionary:live|to live]] || | | 108 || [[wiktionary:live|to live]] || wibê || uibê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 109 || [[wiktionary:die|to die]] || | | 109 || [[wiktionary:die|to die]] || morê || morê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 110 || [[wiktionary:kill|to kill]] || | | 110 || [[wiktionary:kill|to kill]] || matá || matá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 || [[wiktionary:fight|to fight]] || | | 111 || [[wiktionary:fight|to fight]] || lutá || lutá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 || [[wiktionary:hunt|to hunt]] || | | 112 || [[wiktionary:hunt|to hunt]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 || [[wiktionary:hit|to hit]] || | | 113 || [[wiktionary:hit|to hit]] || batê || batê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 114 || [[wiktionary:cut|to cut]] || | | 114 || [[wiktionary:cut|to cut]] || kortá || cortâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115 || [[wiktionary:split|to split]] || | | 115 || [[wiktionary:split|to split]] || bartî || partî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 116 || [[wiktionary:stab|to stab]] | | 116 || [[wiktionary:stab|to stab]] || bundhá || pundhá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 117 || [[wiktionary:scratch|to scratch]] || | | 117 || [[wiktionary:scratch|to scratch]] || riskâ || riscâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 118 || [[wiktionary:dig|to dig]] || | | 118 || [[wiktionary:dig|to dig]] || kabá || cabá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 119 || [[wiktionary:swim|to swim]] || | | 119 || [[wiktionary:swim|to swim]] || nadá || nadá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 120 || [[wiktionary:fly|to fly]] || | | 120 || [[wiktionary:fly|to fly]] || bowá || bouá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 121 || [[wiktionary:walk|to walk]] || | | 121 || [[wiktionary:walk|to walk]] || andá || andá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 122 || [[wiktionary:come|to come]] || | | 122 || [[wiktionary:come|to come]] || wî || uî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 || [[wiktionary:lie|to lie]] || | | 123 || [[wiktionary:lie|to lie]] || detâ; detasî || detâ; deta-sî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 124 || [[wiktionary:sit|to sit]] || | | 124 || [[wiktionary:sit|to sit]] || sentâ; sentasî || sentâ; senta-sî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 125 || [[wiktionary:stand|to stand]] || | | 125 || [[wiktionary:stand|to stand]] || labantâ; labantasî || labantâ; labanta-sî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 126 || [[wiktionary:turn|to turn]] || | | 126 || [[wiktionary:turn|to turn]] || wirâ || uirâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 127 || [[wiktionary:fall|to fall]] || | | 127 || [[wiktionary:fall|to fall]] || káy || cái | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 128 || [[wiktionary:give|to give]] || | | 128 || [[wiktionary:give|to give]] || dâ || dâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 129 || [[wiktionary:hold|to hold]] || | | 129 || [[wiktionary:hold|to hold]] || begá; tesî || pegá; te-sî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130 || [[wiktionary:squeeze|to squeeze]] || | | 130 || [[wiktionary:squeeze|to squeeze]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 131 || [[wiktionary:rub|to rub]] || | | 131 || [[wiktionary:rub|to rub]] || riskâ || riscâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 132 || [[wiktionary:wash|to wash]] || | | 132 || [[wiktionary:wash|to wash]] || labá || labá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 133 || [[wiktionary:wipe|to wipe]] || | | 133 || [[wiktionary:wipe|to wipe]] || fergá || fergá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 134 || [[wiktionary:pull|to pull]] || | | 134 || [[wiktionary:pull|to pull]] || buxá || puxá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135 || [[wiktionary:push|to push]] || | | 135 || [[wiktionary:push|to push]] || binjá || pinchá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 136 || [[wiktionary:throw|to throw]] || | | 136 || [[wiktionary:throw|to throw]] || botá || botá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 137 || [[wiktionary:tie|to tie]] || | | 137 || [[wiktionary:tie|to tie]] || fejá || fechá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 138 || [[wiktionary:sew|to sew]] || | | 138 || [[wiktionary:sew|to sew]] || kosê || cosê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 139 || [[wiktionary:count|to count]] || | | 139 || [[wiktionary:count|to count]] || kontá || contá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 140 || [[wiktionary:say|to say]] || | | 140 || [[wiktionary:say|to say]] || disê || dizê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 141 || [[wiktionary:sing|to sing]] || | | 141 || [[wiktionary:sing|to sing]] || kantá || cantá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 142 || [[wiktionary:play|to play]] || | | 142 || [[wiktionary:play|to play]] || baylâ || bailâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 143 || [[wiktionary:float|to float]] || | | 143 || [[wiktionary:float|to float]] || boyâ || boiâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 144 || [[wiktionary:flow|to flow]] || | | 144 || [[wiktionary:flow|to flow]] || andá || andá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 145 || [[wiktionary:freeze|to freeze]] || | | 145 || [[wiktionary:freeze|to freeze]] || jelá || dgelá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 146 || [[wiktionary:swell|to swell]] | | 146 || [[wiktionary:swell|to swell]] || injá || inchá | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 147 || [[wiktionary:sun|sun]] || | | 147 || [[wiktionary:sun|sun]] || sôl || sôl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 148 || [[wiktionary:moon|moon]] || | | 148 || [[wiktionary:moon|moon]] || lúwa || lúa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 149 || [[wiktionary:star|star]] || | | 149 || [[wiktionary:star|star]] || istérra || istérra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150 || [[wiktionary:water|water]] || | | 150 || [[wiktionary:water|water]] || áwa || áua | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 151 || [[wiktionary:rain|rain]] | | 151 || [[wiktionary:rain|rain]] || júba || chúba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 152 || [[wiktionary:river|river]] || | | 152 || [[wiktionary:river|river]] || ribéra || ribéra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 153 || [[wiktionary:lake|lake]] || | | 153 || [[wiktionary:lake|lake]] || lâg || lâg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 154 || [[wiktionary:sea|sea]] || | | 154 || [[wiktionary:sea|sea]] || már || már | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 155 || [[wiktionary:salt|salt]] || | | 155 || [[wiktionary:salt|salt]] || sál || sál | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 156 || [[wiktionary:stone|stone]] || | | 156 || [[wiktionary:stone|stone]] || bédra || pédra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 157 || [[wiktionary:sand|sand]] || | | 157 || [[wiktionary:sand|sand]] || aréya || aréia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 158 || [[wiktionary:dust|dust]] || | | 158 || [[wiktionary:dust|dust]] || bóora || póora | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 159 || [[wiktionary:earth|earth]] || | | 159 || [[wiktionary:earth|earth]] || téra || téra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 160 || [[wiktionary:cloud|cloud]] || | | 160 || [[wiktionary:cloud|cloud]] || núben || núbem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 161 || [[wiktionary:fog|fog]] || | | 161 || [[wiktionary:fog|fog]] || nébba || nébba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 162 || [[wiktionary:sky|sky]] || | | 162 || [[wiktionary:sky|sky]] || séy || céi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 163 || [[wiktionary:wind|wind]] || | | 163 || [[wiktionary:wind|wind]] || wêntu || uêntu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 164 || [[wiktionary:snow|snow]] || | | 164 || [[wiktionary:snow|snow]] || jél || dgél | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 165 || [[wiktionary:ice|ice]] || | | 165 || [[wiktionary:ice|ice]] || jél || dgél | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 166 || [[wiktionary:smoke|smoke]] || | | 166 || [[wiktionary:smoke|smoke]] || fúmu || fúmu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 167 || [[wiktionary:fire|fire]] || | | 167 || [[wiktionary:fire|fire]] || fôg || fôg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 168 || [[wiktionary:ash|ash]] | | 168 || [[wiktionary:ash|ash]] || sínsa || cínza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 169 || [[wiktionary:burn|burn]] || | | 169 || [[wiktionary:burn|to burn]] || kemâ || quemâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 170 || [[wiktionary:road|road]] || | | 170 || [[wiktionary:road|road]] || kamîn || camîm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 171 || [[wiktionary:mountain|mountain]] || | | 171 || [[wiktionary:mountain|mountain]] || mónti || mónti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 172 || [[wiktionary:red|red]] || | | 172 || [[wiktionary:red|red]] || werméyu || uerméiu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 173 || [[wiktionary:green|green]] | | 173 || [[wiktionary:green|green]] || wêrdi || uêrdi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 174 || [[wiktionary:yellow|yellow]] || | | 174 || [[wiktionary:yellow|yellow]] || merêlu || merêlu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 175 || [[wiktionary:white|white]] || | | 175 || [[wiktionary:white|white]] || baránku || bráncu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 176 || [[wiktionary:black|black]] || | | 176 || [[wiktionary:black|black]] || nêgru || nêgru | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 177 || [[wiktionary:night|night]] || | | 177 || [[wiktionary:night|night]] || nôti || nôti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 178 || [[wiktionary:day|day]] || | | 178 || [[wiktionary:day|day]] || dîya || dîa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 179 || [[wiktionary:year|year]] | | 179 || [[wiktionary:year|year]] || ánu || ánu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 180 || [[wiktionary:warm|warm]] || | | 180 || [[wiktionary:warm|warm]] || kênti || quênti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 181 || [[wiktionary:cold|cold]] || | | 181 || [[wiktionary:cold|cold]] || firî || frî | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 182 || [[wiktionary:full|full]] || | | 182 || [[wiktionary:full|full]] || jiyádu || chiádu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 183 || [[wiktionary:new|new]] || | | 183 || [[wiktionary:new|new]] || nôbu || nôbu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 184 || [[wiktionary:old|old]] || | | 184 || [[wiktionary:old|old]] || wéi || uéi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 185 || [[wiktionary:good|good]] || | | 185 || [[wiktionary:good|good]] || bón || bóm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 186 || [[wiktionary:bad|bad]] || | | 186 || [[wiktionary:bad|bad]] || mál || mál | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 187 || [[wiktionary:rotten|rotten]] || | | 187 || [[wiktionary:rotten|rotten]] || bódor || pódor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 188 || [[wiktionary:dirty|dirty]] || | | 188 || [[wiktionary:dirty|dirty]] || sûx || sûj | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 189 || [[wiktionary:straight|straight]] || | | 189 || [[wiktionary:straight|straight]] || rêtu || rêtu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 190 || [[wiktionary:round|round]] || | | 190 || [[wiktionary:round|round]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 191 || [[wiktionary:sharp|sharp]] || | | 191 || [[wiktionary:sharp|sharp]] || afiyâdu || afiâdu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 192 || [[wiktionary:dull|dull]] || | | 192 || [[wiktionary:dull|dull]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 193 || [[wiktionary:smooth|smooth]] || | | 193 || [[wiktionary:smooth|smooth]] || lîs || lîs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 194 || [[wiktionary:wet|wet]] || | | 194 || [[wiktionary:wet|wet]] || modhádu || modhádu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 195 || [[wiktionary:dry|dry]] || | | 195 || [[wiktionary:dry|dry]] || sêku || sêcu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 196 || [[wiktionary:correct|correct]] || | | 196 || [[wiktionary:correct|correct]] || korêtu || corêtu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 197 || [[wiktionary:near|near]] || | | 197 || [[wiktionary:near|near]] || bértu || pértu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 198 || [[wiktionary:far|far]] || | | 198 || [[wiktionary:far|far]] || lônji || lôndgi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 199 || [[wiktionary:right|right]] || | | 199 || [[wiktionary:right|right]] || derêta || drêta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || [[wiktionary:left|left]] || | | 200 || [[wiktionary:left|left]] || iskêrda || isquêrda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 201 || [[wiktionary:at|at]] || | | 201 || [[wiktionary:at|at]] || na || na | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 202 || [[wiktionary:in|in]] || | | 202 || [[wiktionary:in|in]] || na || na | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 203 || [[wiktionary:with|with]] || | | 203 || [[wiktionary:with|with]] || ku || cu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 204 || [[wiktionary:and|and]] || | | 204 || [[wiktionary:and|and]] || i; tabên || i; tabêm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 205 || [[wiktionary:if|if]] || | | 205 || [[wiktionary:if|if]] || si || si | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 206 || [[wiktionary:because|because]] || | | 206 || [[wiktionary:because|because]] || purki || purqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 207 || [[wiktionary:name|name]] || | | 207 || [[wiktionary:name|name]] || nômi || nômi | ||
|} | |} |
edits