875
edits
m (→Syntax) |
(→Mood) |
||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
|Factual statement | |Factual statement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="width:60px;" |Irrealis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="width:60px;" |Epistemic | ||
|Alethic | |Alethic | ||
| | | | ||
Line 585: | Line 585: | ||
| | | | ||
|States something supported by indirect evidence | |States something supported by indirect evidence | ||
|- | |||
|Interrogative | |||
| | |||
|Questions the action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Deontic | | rowspan="6" |Deontic |
edits