1,594
edits
No edit summary |
(→Colors) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Common adjectives== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aader}} || other | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ale}} || all | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ansvaaric}} || responsible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|begloovic}} || believable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|bevustic}} || conscious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|biter}} || bitter | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|blind}} || blind | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|bold}} || bold | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|bougd}} || bent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|braukt}} || second-hand | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|breid}} || wide | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kaput}} || broken | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|camloos}} || shameless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cdurd}} || dead | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cerp}} || sharp (as a knife) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ckiipic}} || sheepish | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|clyybic}} || shy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|couningsloos}} || merciless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|crein}} || clean | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cveer}} || heavy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|bedrauric}} || deplorable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dangktfol}} || thoughtful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dik}} || thick | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|douf}} || deaf | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|drerend}} || shakily | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dringent}} || urgent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|drog}} || dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dulp}} || dull (as a knife) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dum}} || stupid, dumb | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dun}} || thin | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eegotistic}} || selfish | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eelendic}} || miserable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eerliic}} || honest | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eetisk}} || ethical/ethic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|energiic}} || energetic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|enorm}} || enormous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|entusiastic}} || enthusiastic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eqalaik}} || equal | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ernst}} || serious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|exiitic}} || excited | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|extreem}} || extreme | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|faar}} || far | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|femlin}} || feminine | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ferukt}} || crazy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fiil}} || many, much, a lot | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|flaitic}} || diligent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fol}} || full | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|freemd}} || strange | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|frii}} || free | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|friiwilteic}} || voluntary | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|froiic}} || delighted | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|frust}} || frozen | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fudjic}} || fudgey | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fuursiktic}} || gentle | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fysikic}} || physical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|geduldic}} || patient | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|geegenwilteic}} || reluctant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|generous}} || generous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|giirigic}} || greedy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|glat}} || smooth | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|glukic}} || happy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|grasiaus}} || graceful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|grauf}} || rough, coarse, harsh | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|groos}} || big | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|gruus}} || cruel | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|guut}} || good | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|hard}} || hard, tough | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|hastic}} || hasty | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|heist}} || hot | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|hektic}} || frantic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|helsoic}} || healthily | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|hoopic}} || hopeful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|hoovic}} || polite | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|horiibel}} || horrible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ifrigic}} || eager | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|inderde}} || indeed | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ine}} || endosexual/cisgender | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|inkorekt, falc}} || incorrect, wrong | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|intens}} || intense | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|interesting}} || interesting | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jaluurs}} || jealous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jinen}} || inter-sexual/gender | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kain}} || none, no, not any | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kald}} || cold | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kalm}} || calm | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kleegic}} || gooey | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|klim}} || little | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|koki}} || cocky | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kontinuric}} || continuous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kort}} || short | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|korekt}} || correct | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kritikic}} || critical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kuntic}} || knowedgeable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|lang}} || lang | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|laste}} || last | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|laut}} || loud | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|leict}} || light | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|liivdeic}} || lovely | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|lemtum}} || empty | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|lujaal}} || loyal | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|lyydic}} || obedient | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|majesteetic}} || majestic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|manske}} || masculine | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|meeningfol}} || meaningful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|meer}} || even more, additional | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|mekanikic}} || mechanical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|moi}} || beautiful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|moigelic}} || possible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|muudic}} || brave | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|mysteric}} || mysterious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|natuuric}} || natural | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|neer}} || near | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nelt}} || kind | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nervous}} || nervous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|noodic}} || necessary | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nue}} || new | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nuegiiric}} || curious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nukjon (nutrei-kjon)}} || gender-neutral, unisex | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nuurologic}} || neurological | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nutig}} || useful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ofensiivic}} || offensive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|old}} || old | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|optimistical}} || optimist | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|oraalic}} || oral | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|overmuudic}} || overconfident | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|painic}} || painful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|permisif}} || permissive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|platoonic}} || platonic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|plesant}} || pleasant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|plotsic}} || sudden | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|potitivc}} || positive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|psykologic}} || psychological | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|punktic}} || punctual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|qukjon (qultural-kjon)}} || cultural-gender | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|raif}} || ripe, mature | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|random}} || random | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|reegelic}} || regular | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|repeetic}} || repeated | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|restfolic}} || restful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|retic}} || righteous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|riiktiic}} || proper | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|rot}} || rotten | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|round}} || rund | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|rugd}} || ragged | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|saam}} || same | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|sact}} || soft | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|seldic}} || rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|separat}} || separate | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|siiker}} || safe | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|skrep}} || boastful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|skuldic}} || guilty | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|slect}} || bad | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|smaal}} || narrow | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|smotsic}} || dirty | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|somige}} || some | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|sout}} || sweet | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spent}} || tense | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spleifol}} || playful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|stil}} || quiet, silent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|stiif}} || stiff | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|strak}} || straight | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|strikt}} || strict | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|stum}} || mute | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|subtiil}} || subtle | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|suposed}} || supposed | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|suxesfol}} || successful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|tender}} || tender | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|teriibel}} || terrible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|trotsic}} || defiant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|truugic}} || faithful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|tverc}} || trans | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unansvaaric}} || irresponsible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unbegloovic}} || unbelievable, incredible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|undraagic}} || unbearable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|uneetiskic}} || unethical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unfuursiktic}} || careless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unhoopic}} || hopeless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unhoovic}} || rude | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unmideic}} || immediate | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unnatuuric}} || unnatural | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unnoodic}} || unnecessary | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unplesant}} || unpleasant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unskuldic}} || innocent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unveitic}} || unexpected | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unvounelic}} || unusual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vaag}} || vague | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vailent}} || violent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|varm}} || warm | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|veenig}} || few | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|veirai}} || diverse, variatied, queer | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|verdloos}} || worthless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vleere}} || several (plural indefinite "article") | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vnot}} || wet | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vounelic}} || usual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vuudent}} || furious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|wais}} || wise | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|wenle}} || androgyne | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|wiked}} || wicked | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|wunderbaar}} || wonderful, marvellous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|zukjon (zunte-kjon)}} || genderless, agender, sexless, neuter | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Colors== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kolur}} || color | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|farb}} || paint | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|roud}} || red | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|rorang}} || (red-orange) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|oranc}} || orange | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|safran}} || saffron (orange-yellow) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|gelu}} || yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|laim}} || lime (yellow-green) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|grun}} || green | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|turkois}} || turquoise (green-cyan) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cyan}} || cyan | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|azor}} || azure (cyan-blue) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|blo}} || blue | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|indigo}} || indigo (blue-purple) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|prila}} || purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|violet}} || violet (purple-magenta) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|magent}} || magenta | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ceri}} || cerise (magenta-red) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vit}} || white | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|gro}} || gray | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|svart}} || black | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|brun}} || brown | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red-pale cerise-pale magenta) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|beic}} || beige | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|lict}} || light | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|bleek}} || pale | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|haazic}} || hazy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dunkel}} || dark | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Colors== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kolur}} || color | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|farb}} || paint | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|roud}} || red | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|rorang}} || red-orange | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|oranc}} || orange | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|safran}} || saffron | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|gelu}} || yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|laim}} || lime | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|grun}} || green | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|turkois}} || turquoise | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cyan}} || cyan | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|azor}} || azure | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|blo}} || blue | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|indigo}} || indigo | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|violet}} || violet | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|prila}} || purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|magent}} || magenta | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ceri}} || cerise | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vit}} || white | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|gro}} || gray | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|svart}} || black | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|brun}} || brown | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red, magenta, cerise) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|beic}} || beige | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|lict}} || light | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|pale}} || bleek | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|haazic}} || hazy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dunkel}} || dark | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Relation== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aaderrepruduktsiic}} || heterothallic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aadersec}} || different-sex | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aduptic}} || adoptive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aloic}} || allo | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|biulogic}} || biological | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|boodciingic}} || ambiamorous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|boonus-}} || bonus- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|coon-}} || -in-law | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cvanger}} || pregnant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dunatcuun-}} || donated- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|einciingic}} || monoamorous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eineig-}} || single egg- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|einwederic}} || monogamous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|emotcuunalic}} || emotional | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|estetic}} || esthetic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|familic}} || familial | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|femciingic}} || female-fancying | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fiilciingic}} || polyamorous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fiilwederic}} || polygamous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|foster-}} || foster- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fuur-}} || great- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fund-}} || found- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|halv-}} || half- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|identic-}} || identical- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jung}} || young-/little- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|komunaalic-}} || communal- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|lang distans}} || long distance | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|manciingic}} || male-fancying | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|multaiciingic}} || multi-spectrum-fancying | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nite-einwederic}} || non-monogamous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|oopen}} || open | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|rumaanic}} || romantic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|saamrepruduktsiic}} || homothallic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|saamsec}} || same-sex | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|samnic-}} || conjoined- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|sencuaalic}} || sensual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|sexuaal}} || sexual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|singel-}} || single- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|stiv-}} || step- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|suri-}} || surrogate- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|tweieig-}} || two egg- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|old}} || old-/grand- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|xeskid-}} || separated- | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|zunteciingic}} || non-amorous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|zuntic}} || a-spectrum | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
edits