1,591
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|adverb}} || adverb | |{{term|adverb}}||adverb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|altaid}}||always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|ansvaarlyt}}||responsibly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|bedraurlyt}}||deplorably | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|bevustlyt}}||consciously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|biterlyt}}||bitterly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|blindlyt}}||blindly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | |{{term|boldlyt}}||boldly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|camlooslyt}}||shamelessly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|cdurdlyt}}||deadily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|cerplyt}}||sharply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|certslyt}}||jokingly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|ckiiplyt}}||sheepishly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|clyyblyt}}||shyly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|dangktfollyt}}||thoughtfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|drerendlyt}}||shakily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|dringentlyt}}||urgently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|dumlyt}}||stupidly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|eegotistlyt}}||selfishly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|eelendlyt}}||miserably | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|eerlilyt}}||honestly,truthfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|eetisklyt}}||ethically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|energilyt}}||energetically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|entusiastlyt}}||enthusiastically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|ernstlyt}}||seriously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|exakt}}||exactly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|exiitlyt}}||excitedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|extreemlyt}}||extremely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|faktlyt}}||actually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|feruktlyt}}||crazily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|flaitlyt}}||diligently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|follyt}}||fully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|freemdlyt}}||strangely,weirdly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|friiwiltelyt}}||voluntarily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|frii}}||freely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|froilyt}}||delightedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|fuursiktlyt}}||gently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|fysiklyt}}||physically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|geduldlyt}}||patiently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|geegenwiltelyt}}||reluctantly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|generouslyt}}||generously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|giiriglyt}}||greedily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|gluklyt}}||happily,fortunately | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|grasiauslyt}}||gracefully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|grundlyt}}||thoroughly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|gruuslyt}}||cruelly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|guuthartlyt}}||kindheartedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|hastlyt}}||hastily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|hektlyt}}||frantically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|helplyt}}||helpfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || healthily | |{{term|helsolyt}}||healthily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|hoorlyt}}||audibly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|hoovlyt}}||politely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|horiibellyt}}||horribly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|ifriglyt}}||eagerly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|inkorektlyt}}||incorrectly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|intenslyt}}||intensively | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|interestinglyt}}||interestingly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|jaluurslyt}}||jealously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|jaurlyt}}||annually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|jutfoollyt}}||youthfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|kalmlyt}}||calmly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|knapst}}||hardly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|kontinurlyt}}||continuously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|korektlyt}}||correctly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|kritiklyt}}||critically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|kuntlyt}}||knowledgeably | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|langsam}}||slowly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || loudly | |{{term|laudlyt}}||loudly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || lovingly | |{{term|liivdelyt}}||lovingly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || loyally | |{{term|lujaallyt}}||loyally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|lyydlyt}}||obediently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|majesteetlyt}}||majestically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || meaningfully | |{{term|meeningfollyt}}||meaningfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || mechanically | |{{term|mekaniklyt}}||mechanically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|moigelyt}}||potentially | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|moilyt}}||beautifully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|muudlyt}}||bravely,courageously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|mysterlyt}}||mysteriously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | |{{term|nast}}||almost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|natuurlyt}}||naturally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|naur}}||only,just | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|neltlyt}}||kindly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|nervouslyt}}||nervously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|nite}}||not | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|noite}}||never | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|noodlyt}}||necessarily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|nuegiirlyt}}||curiously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|nutiglyt}}||usefully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|nuurologlyt}}||neurologically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|ofensiivlyt}}||offensively | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|optimistlyt}}||optimistically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|oraallyt}}||orally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|overmuudlyt}}||overconfidently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|painlyt}}||painfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|permisiflyt}}||permissively | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|platoonlyt}}||platonically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|plesantlyt}}||pleasantly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|plotslyt}}||suddenly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|positivlyt}}||positively | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|psykologlyt}}||psychologically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|punktlyt}}||punctually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|randomlyt}}||randomly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|reegellyt}}||regularly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|repeetlyt}}||repeatedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|restfollyt}}||restfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|retlyt}}||righteously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|riiktilyt}}||properly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|sactlyt}}||softly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|seldlyt}}||rarely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|separatlyt}}||separately | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|skreplyt}}||boastfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|slectlyt}}||badly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|snellyt}}||quickly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|snel}}||fast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|soutlyt}}||sweetly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|spentlyt}}||tensly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|spleifollyt}}||playfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || stiffly | |{{term|stiiftlyt}}||stiffly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|stillyt}}||quietly,silently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || strictly | |{{term|striktlyt}}||strictly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|suposedlyt}}||supposedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || successfully | |{{term|suxeslyt}}||successfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|sveerlyt}}||heavily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|tangkelyt}}||thankfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|temelyt}}||fairly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|tenderlyt}}||tenderly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || terribly | |{{term|teriibellyt}}||terribly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|trotslyt}}||defiantly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|truuglyt}}||faithfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|tubak}}||back | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unansvaarlyt}}||irresponsibly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unbegloovlyt}}||incredibly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|undraaglyt}}||unbearably | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|uneetisklyt}}||unethically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unfuursiktlyt}}||carelessly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|ungefer}}||approximately | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unhooplyt}}||hopelessly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unhoovlyt}}||rudely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unmidelyt}}||immediately | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unnatuurlyt}}||unnaturally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unnoodlyt}}||unnecessarily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unplesantlyt}}||unpleasantly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unskuldlyt}}||innocently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unveitlyt}}||unexpectedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|unvounellyt}}||unusually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|vaaglyt}}||vaguely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|vailentlyt}}||violently | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|verdlooslyt}}||worthlessly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|verklyt}}||really | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|vounellyt}}||usually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|vuudentlyt}}||furiously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|}} || | |{{term|waislyt}}||wisely | ||
|- | |||
|{{term|wikedlyt}}||wickedly | |||
|- | |||
|{{term|wunderbaarlyt}}||wonderfully, marvellously | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits