Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Germian/Adjectives: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Germian/Adjectives
(view source)
Revision as of 19:29, 19 February 2024
30 bytes added
,
19 February
no edit summary
Revision as of 19:24, 19 February 2024
(
view source
)
Jeppesper
(
talk
|
contribs
)
No edit summary
← Older edit
Revision as of 19:29, 19 February 2024
(
view source
)
Jeppesper
(
talk
|
contribs
)
No edit summary
Newer edit →
Line 13:
Line 13:
|-
|-
| {{term|breid}} || wide
| {{term|breid}} || wide
|-
| {{term|kaput}} || broken
|-
|-
| {{term|cerp}} || sharp (as a knife)
| {{term|cerp}} || sharp (as a knife)
Jeppesper
1,594
edits