1,594
edits
(→Colors) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|clyybic}} || shy | | {{term|clyybic}} || shy | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|couningsloos}} || merciless | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|crein}} || clean | | {{term|crein}} || clean | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|bedrauric}} || deplorable | | {{term|bedrauric}} || deplorable | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|dangktfol}} || thoughtful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dik}} || thick | | {{term|dik}} || thick | ||
Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|drerend}} || shakily | | {{term|drerend}} || shakily | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|dringent}} || urgent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|drog}} || dry | | {{term|drog}} || dry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dulp}} || dull (as a knife) | | {{term|dulp}} || dull (as a knife) | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|dum}} || stupid, dumb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dun}} || thin | | {{term|dun}} || thin | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|eerliic}} || honest | | {{term|eerliic}} || honest | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|eetisk}} || ethical/ethic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|energiic}} || energetic | | {{term|energiic}} || energetic | ||
Line 87: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fol}} || full | | {{term|fol}} || full | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|freemd}} || strange | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|frii}} || free | | {{term|frii}} || free | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|friiwilteic}} || voluntary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|froiic}} || delighted | | {{term|froiic}} || delighted | ||
Line 101: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|geduldic}} || patient | | {{term|geduldic}} || patient | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|geegenwilteic}} || reluctant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|generous}} || generous | | {{term|generous}} || generous | ||
Line 215: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nervous}} || nervous | | {{term|nervous}} || nervous | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|noodic}} || necessary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nue}} || new | | {{term|nue}} || new | ||
Line 223: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nuurologic}} || neurological | | {{term|nuurologic}} || neurological | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|nutig}} || useful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ofensiivic}} || offensive | | {{term|ofensiivic}} || offensive | ||
Line 239: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|platoonic}} || platonic | | {{term|platoonic}} || platonic | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|plesant}} || pleasant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|plotsic}} || sudden | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|potitivc}} || positive | | {{term|potitivc}} || positive | ||
Line 291: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|sout}} || sweet | | {{term|sout}} || sweet | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|spent}} || tense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|spleifol}} || playful | | {{term|spleifol}} || playful | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|stil}} || quiet, silent | | {{term|stil}} || quiet, silent | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|stiif}} || stiff | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|strak}} || straight | | {{term|strak}} || straight | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|strikt}} || strict | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|stum}} || mute | | {{term|stum}} || mute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|subtiil}} || subtle | | {{term|subtiil}} || subtle | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|suposed}} || supposed | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|suxesfol}} || successful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|tender}} || tender | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|teriibel}} || terrible | | {{term|teriibel}} || terrible | ||
Line 313: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|unbegloovic}} || unbelievable, incredible | | {{term|unbegloovic}} || unbelievable, incredible | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|undraagic}} || unbearable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|uneetiskic}} || unethical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|unfuursiktic}} || careless | | {{term|unfuursiktic}} || careless | ||
Line 321: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|unmideic}} || immediate | | {{term|unmideic}} || immediate | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|unnatuuric}} || unnatural | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unnoodic}} || unnecessary | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unplesant}} || unpleasant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|unskuldic}} || innocent | | {{term|unskuldic}} || innocent | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|unveitic}} || unexpected | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unvounelic}} || unusual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vaag}} || vague | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vailent}} || violent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|varm}} || warm | | {{term|varm}} || warm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|veenig}} || few | | {{term|veenig}} || few | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|veirai}} || diverse, variatied, queer | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|verdloos}} || worthless | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|vleere}} || several (plural indefinite "article") | | {{term|vleere}} || several (plural indefinite "article") | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|vnot}} || wet | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vounelic}} || usual | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|vuudent}} || furious | | {{term|vuudent}} || furious | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|wais}} || wise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|wenle}} || androgyne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|wiked}} || wicked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|wunderbaar}} || wonderful, marvellous | | {{term|wunderbaar}} || wonderful, marvellous | ||
Line 355: | Line 417: | ||
| {{term|roud}} || red | | {{term|roud}} || red | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|rorang}} || red-orange | | {{term|rorang}} || (red-orange) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|oranc}} || orange | | {{term|oranc}} || orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|safran}} || saffron | | {{term|safran}} || saffron (orange-yellow) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|gelu}} || yellow | | {{term|gelu}} || yellow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|laim}} || lime | | {{term|laim}} || lime (yellow-green) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|grun}} || green | | {{term|grun}} || green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|turkois}} || turquoise | | {{term|turkois}} || turquoise (green-cyan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cyan}} || cyan | | {{term|cyan}} || cyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|azor}} || azure | | {{term|azor}} || azure (cyan-blue) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|blo}} || blue | | {{term|blo}} || blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|indigo}} || indigo | | {{term|indigo}} || indigo (blue-purple) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|prila}} || purple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|violet}} || violet (purple-magenta) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|magent}} || magenta | | {{term|magent}} || magenta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ceri}} || cerise | | {{term|ceri}} || cerise (magenta-red) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|vit}} || white | | {{term|vit}} || white | ||
Line 393: | Line 455: | ||
| {{term|brun}} || brown | | {{term|brun}} || brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red | | {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red-pale cerise-pale magenta) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|beic}} || beige | | {{term|beic}} || beige | ||
Line 399: | Line 461: | ||
| {{term|lict}} || light | | {{term|lict}} || light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|bleek}} || pale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|haazic}} || hazy | | {{term|haazic}} || hazy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dunkel}} || dark | | {{term|dunkel}} || dark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 541: | Line 536: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|aaderrepruduktsiic}} || heterothallic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aadersec}} || different-sex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|aduptic}} || adoptive | | {{term|aduptic}} || adoptive | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|aloic}} || allo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|biulogic}} || biological | | {{term|biulogic}} || biological | ||
Line 550: | Line 551: | ||
| {{term|boonus-}} || bonus- | | {{term|boonus-}} || bonus- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|coon}} || -in-law | | {{term|coon-}} || -in-law | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cvanger}} || pregnant | | {{term|cvanger}} || pregnant | ||
Line 561: | Line 562: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|einwederic}} || monogamous | | {{term|einwederic}} || monogamous | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|emotcuunalic}} || emotional | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|estetic}} || esthetic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|familic}} || familial | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|femciingic}} || female-fancying | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fiilciingic}} || polyamorous | | {{term|fiilciingic}} || polyamorous | ||
Line 581: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|lang distans}} || long distance | | {{term|lang distans}} || long distance | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|manciingic}} || male-fancying | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|multaiciingic}} || multi-spectrum-fancying | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nite-einwederic}} || non-monogamous | | {{term|nite-einwederic}} || non-monogamous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|oopen}} || open | | {{term|oopen}} || open | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|rumaanic}} || romantic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|saamrepruduktsiic}} || homothallic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|saamsec}} || same-sex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|samnic-}} || conjoined- | | {{term|samnic-}} || conjoined- | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|sencuaalic}} || sensual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|sexuaal}} || sexual | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|singel-}} || single- | | {{term|singel-}} || single- | ||
Line 596: | Line 619: | ||
| {{term|tweieig-}} || two egg- | | {{term|tweieig-}} || two egg- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|old}} || old-/grand- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|xeskid-}} || separated- | | {{term|xeskid-}} || separated- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|zunteciingic}} || non-amorous | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|zuntic}} || a-spectrum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits