Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Dialects of Rokadong: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Dialects of Rokadong
(view source)
Revision as of 02:12, 4 May 2024
188 bytes added
,
4 May 2024
→Overview of dialects
Revision as of 21:12, 27 April 2024
(
view source
)
Astaryuu
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Overview of dialects
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 02:12, 4 May 2024
(
view source
)
Astaryuu
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Overview of dialects
)
Newer edit →
Line 90:
Line 90:
| ~
| ~
| ~
| ~
| -
| ~
| +
| +
|-
! loss of inter-heterovocalic /h/
| +
| +
| +
| +
| +
| ~
| +
| -
| ~
|-
! loss of /h/
| -
| -
| -
| -
| +
| -
| +
| -
| -
|-
! disyllabic reduction
| -
| -
| ~
| -
| -
| -
| -
| ~
| ~
Astaryuu
Bots
1,194
edits