97
edits
(Remainder of numerals added) |
(Personal pronouns table added, yet to be filled) |
||
Line 652: | Line 652: | ||
Division: yaka+ number in the ergative + number in the allative, e.g. yaka tajimixi tuvuhip tuvuujut (4 divided by 2 equals 2).<br> | Division: yaka+ number in the ergative + number in the allative, e.g. yaka tajimixi tuvuhip tuvuujut (4 divided by 2 equals 2).<br> | ||
===Demonstrative adverbs=== | ===Demonstrative adverbs=== | ||
===Demonstrative pronouns=== | ===Pronouns=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+Personal pronouns | |||
! | |||
!{center|'''Absolutive'''} | |||
!{center|'''Ergative'''} | |||
!{center|'''Allative'''} | |||
!{center|'''Ablative'''} | |||
!{center|'''Locative'''} | |||
!{center|'''Perlative'''} | |||
!{center|'''Similative'''} | |||
|- | |||
!{{center|{{Interlinear|1SG}}}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|2SG}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|3SG}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|1DU}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|2DU}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|3DU}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|1PL}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|2PL}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|3PL}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|3SG-REFL}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|3DU-REFL}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|{{Interlinear|3PL-REFL}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Demonstrative pronouns==== | |||
===Conjunctions=== | ===Conjunctions=== | ||
==Syntax== | ==Syntax== |
edits