97
edits
m (→Derivation: : section added and done) |
m (Feedback period closed) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Qasunattuuji]] verbs''' are known for their complexity: a single conjugated verb may stand for a whole sentence. Also, they exhibit noun incorporation: for example: do a speech is rendered as speech-do. | '''[[Qasunattuuji]] verbs''' are known for their complexity: a single conjugated verb may stand for a whole sentence. Also, they exhibit noun incorporation: for example: do a speech is rendered as speech-do. | ||
==General features== | ==General features== | ||
Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
==Paradigms== | ==Paradigms== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Intransitive verbal paradigms | |||
! colspan="5" | {{Center|Independent}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mood''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Person'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''Indicative''' | |||
| {{Center|'''1'''}} | |||
| -tuŋa | |||
| -tuguk | |||
| -tugut | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2'''}} | |||
| -tujin | |||
| -tusik | |||
| -tusi | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3'''}} | |||
| -tuq | |||
| -tuk | |||
| -tut | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''Indterrogative''' | |||
| {{Center|'''1'''}} | |||
| -pik | |||
| -pit | |||
| -pa | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2'''}} | |||
| -piŋuk | |||
| -pisik | |||
| -pak | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3'''}} | |||
| -pisa | |||
| -pisi | |||
| -pat | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''Imperative (affirmative)''' | |||
| {{Center|'''1'''}} | |||
| -laŋa | |||
| -in | |||
| -li | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2'''}} | |||
| -luk | |||
| -(t)ijik | |||
| -lik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3'''}} | |||
| -ta | |||
| -(t)itti | |||
| -lix | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''Imperative (negative)''' | |||
| {{Center|'''1'''}} | |||
| -naŋa | |||
| -nak | |||
| -nani | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2'''}} | |||
| -nanuk | |||
| -nasik | |||
| -najik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3'''}} | |||
| -naja | |||
| -nasi | |||
| -najig | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" | {{Center|Dependent}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mood''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Person'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Conditional''' | |||
| {{Center|'''1'''}} | |||
| -kama | |||
| -kammuk | |||
| -kaja | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2'''}} | |||
| -kavix | |||
| -kaasik | |||
| -kaasi | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3 (reflexive)'''}} | |||
| -kami | |||
| -kamik | |||
| -kamiŋ | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3 (non-reflexive)'''}} | |||
| -ːman | |||
| -ːmaanik | |||
| -ːmaja | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''Coordinative''' | |||
| {{Center|'''1'''}} | |||
| -luŋa | |||
| -lunuk | |||
| -luja | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2'''}} | |||
| -lujin | |||
| -lusik | |||
| -lusi | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3'''}} | |||
| -luni | |||
| -lujik | |||
| -lujiŋ | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Transitive paradigm (independent) | |||
| '''Object →''' | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''First person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Second person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Third person'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject ↓''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -giipiŋ | |||
| -giijik | |||
| -giisi | |||
| -giga | |||
| -giija | |||
| -giika | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -giijigiŋ | |||
| -giijuk | |||
| -giisi | |||
| -giiput | |||
| -givut | |||
| -givut | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -giijigiŋ | |||
| -giijuk | |||
| -gisi | |||
| -giiput | |||
| -givut | |||
| -givut | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2S'''}} | |||
| -giima | |||
| -giijiguq | |||
| -giijigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -giijuk | |||
| -gijik | |||
| -gijik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2D'''}} | |||
| -gisiiŋa | |||
| -giijiguk | |||
| -giijigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -gii | |||
| -giikiŋ | |||
| -gijin | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2P'''}} | |||
| -giisiiŋa | |||
| -giijuguk | |||
| -giijigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -giisi | |||
| -gisi | |||
| -gisi | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S'''}} | |||
| -gaaŋa | |||
| -gaajiguk | |||
| -gaajigut | |||
| -gaajin | |||
| -gaajik | |||
| -gaasi | |||
| -gaa | |||
| -gik | |||
| -gai | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D'''}} | |||
| -gaajaŋa | |||
| -gaajiguk | |||
| -gaajigut | |||
| -gaajin | |||
| -gaajik | |||
| -gaasi | |||
| -gaak | |||
| -giŋik | |||
| -gaix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P'''}} | |||
| -gaajaŋa | |||
| -gaajiguk | |||
| -gaajigut | |||
| -gaajin | |||
| -gaajik | |||
| -gaasi | |||
| -gaat | |||
| -gaix | |||
| -gaix | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Transitive interrogative paradigm (independent) | |||
| '''Object →''' | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''First person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Second person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Third person'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject ↓''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -pigiŋ | |||
| -pisik | |||
| -pisi | |||
| -piguk | |||
| -pigik | |||
| -pigix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -pisigiŋ | |||
| -pisik | |||
| -pisi | |||
| -pisiguk | |||
| -pisigik | |||
| -pisigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -pisigiŋ | |||
| -pisik | |||
| -pisi | |||
| -pisigu | |||
| -pisigik | |||
| -pisigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2S'''}} | |||
| -piŋa | |||
| -pisiguk | |||
| -pisigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -piuŋ | |||
| -pisi | |||
| -pisigix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2D'''}} | |||
| -pisiiŋa | |||
| -pisiguk | |||
| -pisigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -pisiiŋ | |||
| -pisigik | |||
| -pisigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2P'''}} | |||
| -piŋuuŋa | |||
| -pisiguk | |||
| -pajigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -pisiiŋ | |||
| -pisigik | |||
| -pisigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S'''}} | |||
| -paŋa | |||
| -pajiguk | |||
| -pajigut | |||
| -pajin | |||
| -gajik | |||
| -pasi | |||
| -pauŋ | |||
| -pagik | |||
| -pagix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D'''}} | |||
| -paaŋa | |||
| -pajiguk | |||
| -pajigut | |||
| -pajin | |||
| -pajik | |||
| -pasi | |||
| -paaku | |||
| -paakik | |||
| -pajigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P'''}} | |||
| -paaŋa | |||
| -pajiguk | |||
| -pajigut | |||
| -pajin | |||
| -pajik | |||
| -pasi | |||
| -paajuŋ | |||
| -pajigik | |||
| -pajigik | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Transitive imperative affirmative paradigm (independent) | |||
| '''Object →''' | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''First person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Second person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Third person'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject ↓''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -laapiŋ | |||
| -laajik | |||
| -laasi | |||
| -lagu | |||
| -lagik | |||
| -lagix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -laajigiŋ | |||
| -laajik | |||
| -laasi | |||
| -laapuk | |||
| -laajik | |||
| -laajigix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -laajigiŋ | |||
| -laajik | |||
| -laasi | |||
| -laaput | |||
| -laavut | |||
| -laavut | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2S'''}} | |||
| -ŋŋa | |||
| -tuguk | |||
| -tigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -uŋ | |||
| -(ː)kik<ref name="¹">It means geminate the last phoneme of the radical</ref> | |||
| -k/(ː)kix<ref name="¹" /><ref name="²">First form if the radical ends in a vowel, second if a consonant</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2D'''}} | |||
| -siiŋa | |||
| -tiguk | |||
| -tigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -ːku<ref name="¹" /> | |||
| -sigik | |||
| -sigix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2P'''}} | |||
| -siiŋa | |||
| -tiguk | |||
| -tigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -siuŋ | |||
| -sigik | |||
| -sigix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S'''}} | |||
| -liŋa | |||
| -lisiguk | |||
| -lisigut | |||
| -lisin | |||
| -lisik | |||
| -lisi | |||
| -liuŋ | |||
| -ligik | |||
| -ligix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D'''}} | |||
| -liiŋa | |||
| -lisiguk | |||
| -lisigut | |||
| -lisin | |||
| -lisik | |||
| -lisi | |||
| -liiku | |||
| -lisigik | |||
| -lisigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P'''}} | |||
| -liiŋa | |||
| -lisiguk | |||
| -lisigut | |||
| -lisin | |||
| -lisik | |||
| -lisi | |||
| -liijuŋ | |||
| -lisigik | |||
| -lisigix | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Transitive imperative negative paradigm | |||
| '''Object →''' | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''First person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Second person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Third person'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject ↓''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -naŋa | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -naŋa | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -najiguk | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -najiguk | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -najigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -najigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -nagu | |||
! | |||
| -nagix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -nagu | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2P'''}} | |||
| -nasiiŋa | |||
! | |||
| -nasigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -nasiuŋ | |||
! | |||
| -nasigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -nagu | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -nagik | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -nagu | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Transitive conditional (dependent) paradigm | |||
| '''Object →''' | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''First person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Second person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Third person'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject ↓''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -aakiŋ | |||
| -aajik | |||
| -aasi | |||
| -aaku | |||
| -aakik | |||
| -aakix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -aajigiŋ | |||
| -aajik | |||
| -aasi | |||
| -aajigu | |||
| -aajigik | |||
| -aajigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -aajigiiŋ | |||
| -aajik | |||
| -aasi | |||
| -aajigu | |||
| -aajigik | |||
| -aajigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2S'''}} | |||
| -aaŋa | |||
| -aajiguk | |||
| -aajigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -aaku | |||
| -aakik | |||
| -aakix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2D'''}} | |||
| -aasiiŋa | |||
| -aajiguk | |||
| -aajigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -aajigu | |||
| -aajigik | |||
| -aajigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2P'''}} | |||
| -aasiiŋa | |||
| -aajiguk | |||
| -aajigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -aasiuŋ | |||
| -aasigik | |||
| -aasigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S reflexive'''}} | |||
| -amiŋa | |||
| -amisiguk | |||
| -amisigut | |||
| -amisin | |||
| -amisik | |||
| -amisi | |||
| -amiuŋ | |||
| -amigik | |||
| -amisigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D reflexive'''}} | |||
| -amisiŋa | |||
| -amisiguk | |||
| -amisigut | |||
| -amisin | |||
| -amisik | |||
| -amisi | |||
| -amiijuŋ | |||
| -amisiikik | |||
| -amisigiŋ | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P reflexive'''}} | |||
| -amiiŋa | |||
| -amisiguk | |||
| -amisigut | |||
| -amisin | |||
| -amisik | |||
| -amisi | |||
| -amiijuŋ | |||
| -amisihik | |||
| -amisigiŋ | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S non-reflexive'''}} | |||
| -maŋa | |||
| -najiguk | |||
| -najigut | |||
| -majin | |||
| -majik | |||
| -masi | |||
| -magu | |||
| -magik | |||
| -magix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D non-reflexive'''}} | |||
| -maaŋa | |||
| -najiguk | |||
| -najigut | |||
| -majin | |||
| -majik | |||
| -nasu | |||
| -aaku | |||
| -maagik | |||
| -maajigik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P non-reflexive'''}} | |||
| -maŋa | |||
| -najiguk | |||
| -najigut | |||
| -majin | |||
| -majik | |||
| -masi | |||
| -maaju | |||
| -maajigik | |||
| -majigik | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Transitive coordinative (dependent) | |||
| '''Object →''' | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''First person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Second person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Third person'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject ↓''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2S'''}} | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2D'''}} | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2P'''}} | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S'''}} | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugik | |||
| -lagix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D'''}} | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugik | |||
| -lagix | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P'''}} | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugu | |||
| -lugik | |||
| -lagix | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Transitive participial paradigm | |||
| '''Object →''' | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''First person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Second person'''}} | |||
| colspan="3" | {{Center|'''Third person'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject ↓''' | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1S'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -kkaapiŋ | |||
| -kkaajik | |||
| -kkaasi | |||
| -kaga | |||
| -kkaka | |||
| -kkaaka | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1D'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -kkaajigiŋ | |||
| -kaajigiŋ | |||
| -kaajigiŋ | |||
| -kkaavuk | |||
| -kkavuk | |||
| -kkaavuK | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1P'''}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -kkaajigiŋ | |||
| -kaajigiŋ | |||
| -kaajigiŋ | |||
| -kkaavut | |||
| -kkavut | |||
| -kkaavut | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2S'''}} | |||
| -kkaama | |||
| -kkaajiguk | |||
| -kkaajigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -kkan | |||
| -kkakiŋ | |||
| -kkajin | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2D'''}} | |||
| -kkaajiŋa | |||
| -kkaajiguk | |||
| -kkaajigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -kkaajik | |||
| -kkajik | |||
| -kkajik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2P'''}} | |||
| -kkasiiŋa | |||
| -kkaajiguk | |||
| -kkaajigut | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| -kkaaqi | |||
| -kkasi | |||
| -kkasi | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3S'''}} | |||
| -kkaŋani | |||
| -kkaŋajiguk | |||
| -kkaŋajigut | |||
| -kkaŋajin | |||
| -kkaŋajik | |||
| -kkaŋasi | |||
| -kkaŋa | |||
| -kkak | |||
| -kkaŋi | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3D'''}} | |||
| -kkaŋani | |||
| -kkaŋajiguk | |||
| -kkaŋajigut | |||
| -kkaŋajin | |||
| -kkaŋajik | |||
| -kkaŋasi | |||
| -kkaŋak | |||
| -kkaŋik | |||
| -kkaŋik | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3P'''}} | |||
| -kkaŋani | |||
| -kkaŋajiguk | |||
| -kkaŋajigut | |||
| -kkaŋajin | |||
| -kkaŋajik | |||
| -kkaŋasi | |||
| -kkaŋat | |||
| -kkaŋix | |||
| -kkaŋix | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Intransitive participial paradigm | |||
| {{Center|'''Person'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Singular'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Dual'''}} | |||
| {{Center|'''Plural'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''1'''}} | |||
| -tuaŋa | |||
| -tuaguk | |||
| -tuagut | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''2'''}} | |||
| -tuajin | |||
| -tuasik | |||
| -tuasi | |||
|- | |||
| {{Center|'''3'''}} | |||
| -tuaq | |||
| -tuak | |||
| -tuat | |||
|} | |||
Notes | |||
*The ː symbol means that the last phoneme of the radical is geminated. | |||
*In the case of the transitive participial, if the last consonant of the radical is k or q, they must be deleted, if it's t, then the kka becomes ta. | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
[[Category:Qasunattuuji]] | [[Category:Qasunattuuji]] |
edits