793
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 时 || tempesťa [tɛmpɛstja] || Time || Kwo 会ǰis vošní的 时arívítkatsjon? (When will you arrive?) || | | 时 || tempesťa [tɛmpɛstja] || Time || Kwo 会ǰis vošní的 时arívítkatsjon? (When will you arrive?) || | ||
|- | |||
| 为 || kwy [kwaɪ] (as a word), rézatí [ɾezaɾi] (as a prefix) || Why || Kw'is vošní的 为fétsatsjon por drast (Why did you do that?) || | |||
|- | |||
| 的 || dos [doz] (as a word), ins [ɪns] (as a sufix) || Of (as a word), genitive marker (as a suffix) || DŽis 的 kas (It's cheesy), Jo的 kindęsin (My children) || | |||
|- | |||
| 我 || joj [joɪ], jo [jo] || I, me || 不œrtanés 我 (Don't hurt me) || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| 你 || vošní [vɑʃne] || You || 你 不 kanel (You can't) || Rare | |||
|} | |} |
edits