138,759
edits
m (→Perfect) |
m (→Future) |
||
Line 667: | Line 667: | ||
*2pl ''-tēsce(s)'' | *2pl ''-tēsce(s)'' | ||
*3pl ''-tēt(is)'' | *3pl ''-tēt(is)'' | ||
Independent forms: | |||
{| class="bluetable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! ''tussanis'' "I pray"<br/>(a-stem) !! ''torenis'' "I bloom, flourish"<br/>(e-stem) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || tussa'''tēnis''' || tore'''tēnis''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || tussa'''tēris''' || tore'''tēris''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.M || tussa'''tēmis''' || tore'''tēmis''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.F || tussa'''tēsis''' || tore'''tēsis''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.N || tussa'''tēs''' || tore'''tēs''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1EX || tussa'''tēmēs''' || tore'''tēmēs''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1IN || tussa'''tēntis''' || tore'''tēntis''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || tussa'''tēsces''' || tore'''tēsces''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || tussa'''tētis''' || tore'''tētis''' | |||
|} | |||
Dependent forms (shown with ''nīs'' 'not'): | |||
{| class="bluetable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! ''tussanis'' "I pray"<br/>(a-stem) !! ''torenis'' "I bloom, flourish"<br/>(e-stem) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || nīs tussa'''tēn''' || nīs tore'''n''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || nīs tussa'''tēr''' || nīs tore'''r''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.M || nīs tussa'''tēm''' || nīs tore'''m''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.F || nīs tussa'''tēsi''' || nīs tore'''si''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.N || nīs tussa'''tē''' || nīs tore'''tē''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1EX || nīs tussa'''tēmē''' || nīs tore'''tēmē''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1IN || nīs tussa'''tēnt''' || nīs tore'''tēnt''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || nīs tussa'''tēsce''' || nīs tore'''tēsce''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || nīs tussa'''tēt''' || nīs tore'''tēt''' | |||
|} | |||
=====Subjunctive===== | =====Subjunctive===== |
edits