95
edits
(Created page with "= Phonology = == Vowels == <a e i ø o> /ɑ ɛ i ə ʊ/ Short, Long, or (short) Nasalized á é í ǿ ó - Long ã ẽ ĩ ø̃ õ - Nasalized Additional vowels in loans...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== Consonants == | == Consonants == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! POA !! Stops !! Affricates !! Fricatives !! Tap !! Trill !! Nasal !! Liquids | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bilabial''' || p b || || || || || m || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Labiodental''' || || || f v || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Labiovelar''' || kʷ ɡʷ || || || || || || ʍ w | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dental''' || t d || || θ ð || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Alveolar''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Palato-Alveolar''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Uvular''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Glottal''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
b /b/ | b /b/ |
edits