95
edits
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Bilabial !! Labiodental !! Labiovelar !! Interdental !! Alveolar !! Postalveolar !! Palatal !! Velar !! Uvular !! Glottal | ! !! Bilabial !! Labiodental !! Labiovelar !! Interdental !! Alveolar !! Postalveolar !! Palatal !! Velar !! Uvular !! Glottal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stop || p b || || | | Stop || p b || || ku gu || || t d || || || k g || ck cg || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nas || hm m || || || || hn n || || hnj nj || hgn gn || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aff || || || || || || tj dj || kj gj || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tap || || || || || r | | Fric || || ff f || xxu xu || þþ þ || ss s || ssj sj || || xx x || || ch h | ||
|- | |||
| Tap || || || || || hr r || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Trill || || || || || rr || || || | | Trill || || || || || rr || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Liquid || || || | | Liquid || || || hu u || || hl l || || hj j || || hŕ ŕ || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Initial fricatives are voiceless, but are written with the otherwise-voiced (usually single-letter) form. | Initial fricatives are voiceless, but are written with the otherwise-voiced (usually single-letter) form. | ||
Older texts may be found using the ''punctum delens'' (a dot above or below a letter) to mark voiceless forms of consonants other than stops or fricatives. |
edits