1,279
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''stur'' || [stuɹ] || n. || building, dwelling, shelter || | |''stur'' || [stuɹ] || n. || building, dwelling, shelter || | ||
|- | |||
|''tornag'' || [tʊɹ.næg] || v. || to appear, to look like | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''þkis'' || [θkis] || n. || room, compartment, section || | |''þkis'' || [θkis] || n. || room, compartment, section || |
edits