354
edits
(→Verbs) |
|||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Duozynis | ! Duozynis !! English !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ji/ || I || 1st sing, subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /jøn/ || me || 1st sing, object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸi ji/ || my, mine || 1st sing, possessive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ni jøn/ || to me || 1st sing, dative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /jønjøn/ || myself || 1st sing, reflexive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /y/ || you || 2nd sing, subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /gu/ || you || 2nd sing, object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸi y/ || your, yours || 2nd sing, possessive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ni gu/ || to you || 2nd sing, dative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /gugu/ || yourself || 2nd sing, reflexive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /də/ || he/she/it || 3rd sing, subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /daf/ || him/her/it || 3rd sing, object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸi də/ || his/her, hers/its || 3rd sing, possessive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ni daf/ || to him/her/it || 3rd sing, dative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /dafdaf/ || (him/her/it)self || 3rd sing, reflexive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ar/ || we || 1st pl, incl, subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ak/ || us || 1st pl, incl, object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸi ar/ || our, ours || 1st pl, incl, possessive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ni ak/ || to us || 1st pl, incl, dative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /akak/ || ourselves || 1st pl, incl, reflexive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɾar/ || we || 1st pl, excl, subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɾak/ || us || 1st pl, excl, object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸi ɾar/ || our, ours || 1st pl, excl, possessive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ni ɾak/ || to us || 1st pl, excl, dative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɾakɾak/ || ourselves || 1st pl, excl, reflexive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /tɯ/ || you || 2nd pl, subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /dut/ || you || 2nd pl, object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸi tɯ/ || your, yours || 2nd pl, possessive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ni dut/ || to you || 2nd pl, dative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /dutdut/ || yourselves || 2nd pl, reflexive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸaj/ || they || 3rd pl, subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /θəʎ/ || them || 3rd pl, object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸi ɸaj/ || their, theirs || 3rd pl, possessive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /ni θəʎ/ || to them || 3rd pl, dative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /θəʎθəʎ/ || themselves || 3rd pl, reflexive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /*/ || each other, one another || reciprocal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /*/ || this (close to speaker) || sing, demonstrative, proximal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /*/ || that (close to addressee) || sing, demonstrative, medial | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /*/ || that (far from speaker and addressee) || sing, reciprocal, distal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /*/ || these (close to speaker) || pl, demonstrative, proximal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /*/ || those (close to addressee) || pl, demonstrative, medial | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /*/ || those (far from speaker and addressee) || pl, reciprocal, distal | |||
|- | |||
| /*/ || no one, nobody, nothing || sing, indefinite, negative | |||
|- | |||
| /*/ || none, neither || pl, indefinite, negative | |||
|- | |||
| /*/ || everyone, everybody, everything || sing, indefinite, universal | |||
|- | |||
| /*/ || both, all || pl, indefinite, universal | |||
|- | |||
| /*/ || each || sing, indefinite, universal distributive | |||
|- | |||
| /'madza/ || someone, somebody, something || sing, indefinite, assertive existential | |||
|- | |||
| /maz/ || some || pl, indefinite, assertive existential | |||
|- | |||
| /*/ || anyone, anybody, anything || sing, indefinite, elective existential | |||
|- | |||
| /*/ || any, either || pl, indefinite, elective existential | |||
|} | |} | ||
who = dujach | who = dujach | ||
another - few - little | |||
another | |||
few | |||
little | |||
many | many | ||
more | more | ||
most | most | ||
much | much | ||
one | one | ||
Line 335: | Line 330: | ||
several | several | ||
whatever | whatever |
edits