Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Ash: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Ash
(view source)
Revision as of 22:03, 24 March 2019
90 bytes added
,
24 March 2019
→Locative verbs
Revision as of 21:36, 24 March 2019
(
view source
)
Prinsessa
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Classificatory topicalisation
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 22:03, 24 March 2019
(
view source
)
Prinsessa
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Locative verbs
)
Newer edit →
Line 666:
Line 666:
| :PYR
| :PYR
| Fire (by extension core or centre)
| Fire (by extension core or centre)
|-
| ''baa''
| ''ba''
| :INST
| Hand and instrumental (things held; implements and tools)
|-
|-
| —
| —
Prinsessa
1,088
edits