213
edits
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
====Slwbhan spelling==== | ====Slwbhan spelling==== | ||
This situation has called for spelling reforms, which has created the Slwbhan spelling system. | This situation has called for spelling reforms, which has created the Slwbhan spelling system. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Letter !! Pronunciation | |||
|- | |||
| '''b''' || /b/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''bh''' || /w/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''c''' || [k] | |||
|- | |||
| '''ch''' || [x] | |||
|- | |||
| '''d''' || /d/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''dh''' || [ɣ] | |||
|- | |||
| '''f''' || [v] | |||
|- | |||
| '''ff''' || [f] | |||
|- | |||
| '''fh''' || none | |||
|- | |||
| '''g''' || /g/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''gh''' || [ɣ] | |||
|- | |||
| '''h''' || [ɦ] | |||
|- | |||
| '''i''' || [j] | |||
|- | |||
| '''l''' || /l/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''ll''' || [ɬ] | |||
|- | |||
| '''m''' || /m/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''p''' || /p/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''r''' || /r/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''s''' || /s/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''si''' ||[ʃ] | |||
|- | |||
| '''s'''' || none | |||
|- | |||
| '''t''' || /t/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''td''' || /ð/ | |||
|- | |||
| '''th''' || [θ] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Grammar== | ==Grammar== |
edits