7,915
edits
(→Number) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 898: | Line 898: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Person''' ||'''Abbreviation'''|| '''Absolutive Suffix (Allomorph)'''|| '''Ergative Suffix''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1st Person Singular|| 1SG || -ni (-n)||-nti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2nd Person Singular||2SG||-ki (-k)||-kti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3rd Person Singular|| 3SG||-ti (-t)||-tti | ||
|- | |||
|4th Person Singular||4SG||-pi (-p)||-pti | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits