138,726
edits
m (→Consonants) |
m (→Consonants) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| '''gh''' /ɣ/ || || || | | '''gh''' /ɣ/ || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !rowspan="2"|Sibilant | ||
| | | | ||
| '''s''' /s/ | | '''s''' /s/ | ||
| '''ṡ''' /ʂ/ || '''x''' /ɕ/ || || | | '''ṡ, ṡċ''' /ʂ/ || '''x''' /ɕ/ || || | ||
| || '''h''' /h/ | | || '''h''' /h/ | ||
|- | |||
!<small>voiced</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| '''ġh''' /ʒ/ || || || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| Liquid | !colspan="2"| Liquid |
edits