138,726
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''rúnstave'' || PGmc {{recon|''rūnōstabô''}} || /ˈruːnstavə/ || ''n, f'' || letter (character) || Buchstabe || | | ''rúnstave'' || PGmc {{recon|''rūnōstabô''}} || /ˈruːnstavə/ || ''n, f'' || letter (character) || Buchstabe || | ||
|- | |||
| ''rúne'' || PGmc {{recon|''rūnō''}} || /ˈruːnə/ || ''n, f'' || intention, purpose || Zweck, Absicht || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Þiúdьsk]][[Category:Dictionaries]] | [[Category:Þiúdьsk]][[Category:Dictionaries]] |
edits