1,279
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!Feminine!!Masculine!!Meaning!!Notes | !Feminine!!Masculine!!Meaning!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Apoagaren'' || ''Apoaga'' || | |''Apoagaren'' || ''Apoaga'' || Green-eye|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Arin'' || ''Arin'' || | |''Arin'' || ''Arin'' || Sun, Star || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Astiagaren'' || ''Astiaga'' || | |''Astiagaren'' || ''Astiaga'' || Black-eye, Bold-eye|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Enoagaren'' || ''Enoaga'' || | |''Enoagaren'' || ''Enoaga'' || Soft-eye, Soft-gaze, Grey-eye || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Hijāgaren'' || ''Hijāga'' || | |''Hijāgaren'' || ''Hijāga'' || Orange-eye || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ināgaren'' || ''Ināga'' || | |''Ināgaren'' || ''Ināga'' || Red-eye, Blood-red-eye || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Kekagaren'' || ''Kekaga'' || | |''Kekagaren'' || ''Kekaga'' || Blue-eye || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Roagaren'' || ''Roaga'' || | |''Roagaren'' || ''Roaga'' || Purple-eye, Violet-eye || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Alamude'' || ''Alamuderun'' || | |''Alamude'' || ''Alamuderun'' || Runner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ajatude'' || ''Ajatuderun'' || | |''Ajatude'' || ''Ajatuderun'' || Thinker || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Agaude'' || ''Agauderun'' || | |''Agaude'' || ''Agauderun'' || Watcher || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Alomude'' || ''Alomuderun'' || | |''Alomude'' || ''Alomuderun'' || Dreamer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Faren'' || ''Fa'' || | |''Faren'' || ''Fa'' || Tree || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ghoþþen'' || ''Ghoþþun'' || | |''Ghoþþen'' || ''Ghoþþun'' || Writer, Scribe || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Haulren'' || ''Haul'' || | |''Haulren'' || ''Haul'' || Symmetry, Symmetrical, Equality|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Hirinhren'' || ''Hirinh'' || | |''Hirinhren'' || ''Hirinh'' || Day/night-cycle || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Imparen'' || ''Impa'' || | |''Imparen'' || ''Impa'' || Orbit, Circle || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ho'' || ''Ho'' || | |''Ho'' || ''Ho'' || Snowflake, Snow || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Jam'' || ''Jamrun'' || | |''Jam'' || ''Jamrun'' || Simplicity || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Jamro'' || ''Jamro'' || | |''Jamro'' || ''Jamro'' || Complexity || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Jatafren'' || ''Jataf'' || | |''Jatafren'' || ''Jataf'' || Affirmativeness || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Enojiho'' || ''Enojiho'' || | |''Enojiho'' || ''Enojiho'' || Soft-skin, Grey-skin || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Furjiho'' || ''Furjiho'' || | |''Furjiho'' || ''Furjiho'' || Colorful-skin || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Jō'' || ''Jō'' || | |''Jō'' || ''Jō'' || Night || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Astijuksed'' || ''Astijuksedrun'' || | |''Astijuksed'' || ''Astijuksedrun'' || Bold-hair, Black-hair || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Enojuksed'' || ''Enojuksedrun'' || | |''Enojuksed'' || ''Enojuksedrun'' || Soft-hair, Grey-hair || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Furjuksed'' || ''Furjuksed'' || | |''Furjuksed'' || ''Furjuksed'' || Colorful-hair || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Kil'' || ''Kil'' || | |''Kil'' || ''Kil'' || Eclipse, Covering || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Kivaren'' || ''Kiva'' || | |''Kivaren'' || ''Kiva'' || Rock, Solid, Steadfast || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Kok'' || ''Kokrun'' || | |''Kok'' || ''Kokrun'' || Constant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Kumh'' || ''Kumhrun'' || | |''Kumh'' || ''Kumhrun'' || Hot, Heat || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Kunren'' || ''Kun'' || | |''Kunren'' || ''Kun'' || Honor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Kujlekaren'' || ''Kujleka'' || | |''Kujlekaren'' || ''Kujleka'' || Shaped-jaw/chin, Profile-jaw/chin || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lauren'' || ''Lau'' || | |''Lauren'' || ''Lau'' || Hand || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lik'' || ''Lik'' || | |''Lik'' || ''Lik'' || Dirt, Stable, Ground || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Liv'' || ''Liv'' || | |''Liv'' || ''Liv'' || Sand || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lumi'' || ''Lumi'' || | |''Lumi'' || ''Lumi'' || Lower-eyelid || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Magren'' || ''Mag'' || | |''Magren'' || ''Mag'' || Waist, Torso || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mhinen'' || ''Mhinenrun'' || | |''Mhinen'' || ''Mhinenrun'' || Nirvana, Afterlife || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mig'' || ''Mig'' || | |''Mig'' || ''Mig'' || Fast, Speed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mosol'' || ''Mosol'' || | |''Mosol'' || ''Mosol'' || Smile || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Nagren'' || ''Nag'' || | |''Nagren'' || ''Nag'' || Vision || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ok'' || ''Okrun'' || | |''Ok'' || ''Okrun'' || South, Right || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Osuvren'' || ''Osuv'' || | |''Osuvren'' || ''Osuv'' || Happiness, Joy, Merry || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Otasaren'' || ''Otasa'' || | |''Otasaren'' || ''Otasa'' || Eyebrow, Eyelash || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Pavren'' || ''Pav'' || | |''Pavren'' || ''Pav'' || Day || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Peahren'' || ''Peah'' || | |''Peahren'' || ''Peah'' || Head || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Pek'' || ''Pekrun'' || | |''Pek'' || ''Pekrun'' || Life || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Pil'' || ''Pil'' || | |''Pil'' || ''Pil'' || Cloud || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Arinpil'' || ''Arinpil'' || | |''Arinpil'' || ''Arinpil'' || Nebula, Sun-cloud || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Pufren'' || ''Puf'' || | |''Pufren'' || ''Puf'' || Song, Music || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Pufude'' || ''Pufuderun'' || | |''Pufude'' || ''Pufuderun'' || Musician, Lyricist || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Rasro'' || ''Rasro'' || | |''Rasro'' || ''Rasro'' || Rarity || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Runren'' || ''Ren'' || | |''Runren'' || ''Ren'' || Passion, Art, Creativity || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sadren'' || ''Sad'' || | |''Sadren'' || ''Sad'' || Raindrop, Rain || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''-'' || ''Caka'' || | |''-'' || ''Caka'' || Beard, Mustache || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sasalren'' || ''Sasal'' || | |''Sasalren'' || ''Sasal'' || Clarity, Openness, Unhindered || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Cem'' || ''Cemrun'' || | |''Cem'' || ''Cemrun'' || Upper-eyelid || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Serov'' || ''Serov'' || | |''Serov'' || ''Serov'' || Lower-lip || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sīd'' || ''Sīd'' || | |''Sīd'' || ''Sīd'' || Fine-cloth || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Corak'' || ''Corakrun'' || | |''Corak'' || ''Corakrun'' || Cheek, Face || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Suren'' || ''Su'' || | |''Suren'' || ''Su'' || Mouth || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tak'' || ''Takrun'' || | |''Tak'' || ''Takrun'' || West, Behind || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tanac'' || ''Tanac'' || | |''Tanac'' || ''Tanac'' || Council || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tanacude'' || ''Tanacuderun'' || | |''Tanacude'' || ''Tanacuderun'' || Counselor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tanulude'' || ''Tanuluderun'' || | |''Tanulude'' || ''Tanuluderun'' || Researcher || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tavasren'' || ''Tavas'' || | |''Tavasren'' || ''Tavas'' || Sky, Atmosphere || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Terves'' || ''Tervesrun'' || | |''Terves'' || ''Tervesrun'' || Health, Healthy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tirunren'' || ''Tirun'' || | |''Tirunren'' || ''Tirun'' || Nose || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tistaren'' || ''Tista'' || | |''Tistaren'' || ''Tista'' || Pure, Purity || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tos'' || ''Tos'' || | |''Tos'' || ''Tos'' || East, Frontward || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tulren'' || ''Tul'' || | |''Tulren'' || ''Tul'' || Windy, Wind || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tunen'' || ''Tunenrun'' || | |''Tunen'' || ''Tunenrun'' || Emotion || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tunhren'' || ''Tunh'' || | |''Tunhren'' || ''Tunh'' || Moon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Uko'' || ''Uko'' || | |''Uko'' || ''Uko'' || Thunder, Lightning || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Uson'' || ''Uson'' || | |''Uson'' || ''Uson'' || Structured, Orderly || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Veti'' || ''Veti'' || | |''Veti'' || ''Veti'' || Flower || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Atuveti'' || ''Atuveti'' || | |''Atuveti'' || ''Atuveti'' || Mature-flower, Bloom || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Letuveti'' || ''Letuveti'' || | |''Letuveti'' || ''Letuveti'' || Bud, Knosp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Vetiael'' || ''Vetiaelrun'' || | |''Vetiael'' || ''Vetiaelrun'' || Flower-Neck, Stem || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Vetipeahren'' || ''Vetipeah'' || | |''Vetipeahren'' || ''Vetipeah'' || Flower-Head || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Vetijuksed'' || ''Vetijuksedrun'' || | |''Vetijuksed'' || ''Vetijuksedrun'' || Flower-Hair, Petal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Vajin'' || ''Vajin'' || | |''Vajin'' || ''Vajin'' || Just, Good, Correct, Justice || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Vatasren'' || ''Vatas'' || | |''Vatasren'' || ''Vatas'' || Body-of-water || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Vor'' || ''Vor'' || | |''Vor'' || ''Vor'' || Top-lip || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Idef'' || ''Idefrun'' || | |''Idef'' || ''Idefrun'' || Message || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sarren'' || ''Sar'' || | |''Sarren'' || ''Sar'' || Island, Refuge, Boat || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sarude'' || ''Saruderun'' || | |''Sarude'' || ''Saruderun'' || Islander, Refugee, Sailor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Elmunren'' || ''Elmun'' || | |''Elmunren'' || ''Elmun'' || Creation || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Felef'' || ''Felefrun'' || | |''Felef'' || ''Felefrun'' || Revelation || | ||
|- | |||
|''Vehkaren'' || ''Vehka'' || Saint, Hero | |||
|} | |} |
edits