156
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Hawari belongs to the Hawaric Northwestern Iranian group of the [[Indo-Iranian languages|Indo-Iranian]] branch. | Hawari belongs to the Hawaric Northwestern Iranian group of the [[Indo-Iranian languages|Indo-Iranian]] branch. | ||
===Phonology and Orthography=== | |||
==Alphabets and Pronounciation== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! rowspan="2"| | |||
! colspan="3" align="center" |Alphabets | |||
|- | |||
!Latin | |||
!IPA | |||
!Arabic | |||
|- | |||
| '''(1)''' || A a || a || ا | |||
|- | |||
| '''(2)''' || Ã ã || ã || اࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(3)''' || Ȧ ȧ || a / ɛ (f) || ا࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(4)''' || Å å || a / - (f) || ا࣫ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(5)''' || Â â || ɑ/ˑ/ː || اٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(6)''' || Ậ ậ || ɔ || اٚ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(7)''' || Ẫ ẫ || ɔ̃ || اࣷ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(8)''' || Ā ā || æ/ˑ || ەٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(9)''' || Ä ä || æː || ەٙٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(10)''' || Ă ă || ɐ̯ || اٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(11)''' || B b || b || ب | |||
|- | |||
| '''(12)''' || Bʰ bʰ || bʱ || ٻ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(13)''' || C c || d͡ʒ || ج | |||
|- | |||
| '''(14)''' || Cʰ cʰ || d͡ʒʱ || ڃ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(15)''' || Č č || .ʃt / ʃt. || ڄ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(16)''' || Ç ç || t͡ʃ || چ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(17)''' || Çʰ çʰ || t͡ʃʰ || ڇ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(18)''' || Ć ć || .st / st. || ڜ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(19)''' || D d || d || د | |||
|- | |||
| '''(20)''' || Dʰ dʰ || dʱ || ڌ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(21)''' || Ḓ ḓ || dˑ || دّ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(22)''' || Đ ð || ð || ذ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(23)''' || Ď ď || d͡ð || دٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(24)''' || Ḍ ḍ || dˤ || ڊ / ض | |||
|- | |||
| '''(25)''' || Ḋ ḋ || ɖ || ډ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(26)''' || Ḑ ḑ || d͡ʑ || دٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(27)''' || E e || ɛ/ˑ/ː || ە | |||
|- | |||
| '''(28)''' || Ė ė || ɛ / - (f) || ە࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(29)''' || Ẽ ẽ || ẽ || ەࣷ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(30)''' || Ê ê || e/ˑ/ː || ێ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(31)''' || Ễ ễ || ẽ || یࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(32)''' || Ë ë || ɯ̃ || ەࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(33)''' || -eh || ɛˑh / ɛj (f) / ɛt (f) || ے | |||
|- | |||
| '''(34)''' || -êh || eˑh / ej (f) / et (f) || ےٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(35)''' || F f || f || ف | |||
|- | |||
| '''(36)''' || Fʰ fʰ || fʰ || فٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(37)''' || G g || g || گ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(38)''' || Gʰ gʰ || gʱ || گٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(39)''' || Ĝ ĝ || ʁ̬ || ڠ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(40)''' || Ǧ ǧ || ɣ || غ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(41)''' || Ģ ģ || ɟ || گٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(42)''' || H h || h / j (f) / t (f) || ھ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(43)''' || Hʰ hʰ || ɦ || ھٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(44)''' || Ḧ ḧ || h || ھْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(45)''' || Ĥ ĥ || χ̬ || ھٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(46)''' || Ħ ħ || ħ || ح | |||
|- | |||
| '''(47)''' || I i || ɯ/ˑ/ː || ۀ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(48)''' || Į į || ɯ / - (f) || ۀٚ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(49)''' || Ǐ ǐ || ɯ(ˑ)j. || ۀی | |||
|- | |||
| '''(50)''' || Î î || i/ˑ || ی | |||
|- | |||
| '''(51)''' || Ī ī || iː || یٙٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(52)''' || Ï ï || ɪ(ˑ)j || یٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(53)''' || Îy îy || i(ˑ)j || ؽ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(54)''' || J j || ʒ || ژ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(55)''' || Jʰ jʰ || ʒʱ || ڙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(56)''' || ᴶ ʲ || - || ٖ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(57)''' || Ĵ ĵ || ʑ || ږ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(58)''' || K k || k || ک | |||
|- | |||
| '''(59)''' || Kʰ kʰ || kʰ || ڪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(60)''' || Ǩ ǩ || q͡x / k͡x (d) || ڳ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(61)''' || Ķ ķ || .ks / ks. || ګ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(62)''' || Ḳ ḳ || c || کٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(63)''' || L l || l || ل | |||
|- | |||
| '''(64)''' || Lʰ lʰ || lʰ || ࢦ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(65)''' || Ĺ ĺ || ɫ || ڵ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(66)''' || Ł ł || ʎ || ݪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(67)''' || Ļ ļ || ɭ || ڶ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(68)''' || Ḽ ḽ || ɫ̩ / ɯ̆ɫ (d) || ڵْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(69)''' || Ľ ľ || l̩ || لْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(70)''' || M m || m || م | |||
|- | |||
| '''(71)''' || Mʰ mʰ || mʰ || مٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(72)''' || Ḿ ḿ || mʲ || مِ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(73)''' || N n || n || ن | |||
|- | |||
| '''(74)''' || Nʰ nʰ || nʱ || ڹ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(75)''' || Ń ń || ɲ || ڼ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(76)''' || Ň ň || ŋ || ݩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(77)''' || Ŋ ŋ || ŋ (fin) / ŋg (int, med) || ݩْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(78)''' || Ṋ ṋ || nˑ || نّ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(79)''' || Ṇ ṇ || ɴ || نࣷ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(80)''' || Ṅ ṅ || ɳ || نࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(81)''' || Ņ ņ || n̩ || نْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(82)''' || O o || o/ˑ || ۆ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(83)''' || Ō ō || oː || ۆٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(84)''' || Ȯ ȯ || o / - (f) || ۆ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(85)''' || Õ õ || õ || وࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(86)''' || Ô ô || ɔw || ۈ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(87)''' || Ö ö || œ || ۏ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(88)''' || Ø ø || ø || ۋ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(89)''' || Ǫ ǫ || əʊ̯ || وࣺ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(90)''' || P p || p || پ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(91)''' || Pʰ pʰ || pʰ || ڀ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(92)''' || Q q || q || ق | |||
|- | |||
| '''(93)''' || R r || r || ر | |||
|- | |||
| '''(94)''' || Rʰ rʰ || ɾʰ || رٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(95)''' || Ř ř || ɹ || ڒ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(96)''' || Řʰ řʰ || ɹʱ || رࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(97)''' || Ŕ ŕ || ɽ / ʀ || ړ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(98)''' || Ŗ ŗ || r̩ || رْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(99)''' || Ṛ ṛ || ɹ̩ || ڒ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(100)''' || S s || s || س | |||
|- | |||
| '''(101)''' || Sʰ sʰ || sʰ || ښ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(102)''' || Ş ş || ʃ || ش | |||
|- | |||
| '''(103)''' || Şʰ şʰ || ʃʰ || ݜ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(104)''' || Ṣ ṣ || sˤ || ص | |||
|- | |||
| '''(105)''' || Ṡ ṡ || ʂ || سٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(106)''' || Ŝ ŝ || ç || ݾ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(107)''' || Š š || ʃt͡ʃ. / .ʃt͡ʃ || ڛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(108)''' || T t || t || ت | |||
|- | |||
| '''(109)''' || Ť ť || tˑ (l) || تّ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(110)''' || Tʰ tʰ || tʰ || ٿ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(111)''' || Ṯ ṯ || θ || ث | |||
|- | |||
| '''(112)''' || Ṭ ṭ || tˤ || ط | |||
|- | |||
| '''(113)''' || Ṫ ṫ || ʈ || ټ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(114)''' || ᵀ ᵗ || h (fin) / - (fin, d) / t (med) || ة | |||
|- | |||
| '''(115)''' || Ț ț || t͡ɕ || تٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(116)''' || U u || u || و | |||
|- | |||
| '''(117)''' || Û û || uˑ/ː || ۉ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(118)''' || Ü ü || y/ˑ/ː || ۊ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(119)''' || Ů ů || f (fin), v (med) || ࢫ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(120)''' || V v || v || ڤ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(121)''' || Vʰ vʰ || vʱ || ڤٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(122)''' || W w || w || و | |||
|- | |||
| '''(123)''' || Ŵ ŵ || ɸ || ۄ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(124)''' || Ẃ ẃ || ɯw || ڡ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(125)''' || Ẁ ẁ || ew || ڡٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(126)''' || Ẇ ẇ || v̩ || ڡٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(127)''' || Wu wu || wu || وُ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(128)''' || ᵂ ʷ || ʷ || ڤْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(129)''' || X x || x || خ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(130)''' || Ẍ ẍ || x (fin), ɣ (med) || غْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(131)''' || Ẋ ẋ || ks || ــٛٚـ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(132)''' || Y y || j || ی | |||
|- | |||
| '''(133)''' || Yî yî || ji/ˑ || یِ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(134)''' || ʸ ʸ || ʲ || ِ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(135)''' || Z z || z || ز | |||
|- | |||
| '''(136)''' || Zʰ zʰ || zʱ || ڗ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(137)''' || Ż ż || t͡s || ځ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(138)''' || Ẓ ẓ || zˤ || ظ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(139)''' || Ž ž || d͡z || څ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(140)''' || Ẑ ẑ || ʐ || ژࣺ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(141)''' || ʔ ɂ || ʔ || ئ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(142)''' || ʿ ʿ || ʕ || ع | |||
|} | |||
==Personal pronouns== | ==Personal pronouns== |
edits