156
edits
No edit summary |
(Changed some things in the alphabet, am slowly trying to simplify the charts, it will tho be complete after a time.) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
===Alphabets and Pronounciation=== | ===Alphabets and Pronounciation=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! rowspan="2"| | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" |The Latin Hawari Alphabet | |||
|- | |||
! Letter | |||
! IPA | |||
|- | |||
| '''(1)''' || A a || a | |||
|- | |||
| '''(2)''' || Ȧ ȧ || a, turns to ɛ after declension | |||
|- | |||
| '''(3)''' || Å å || a, vanishes after declension | |||
|- | |||
| '''(4)''' || Ã ã || ã | |||
|- | |||
| '''(5)''' || â || ɒ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(6)''' || Ẫ ẫ || ɒ̃ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(7)''' || Ậ ậ || ɔ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(8)''' || Ā ā || æ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(9)''' || Ä ä || æː | |||
|- | |||
| '''(10)''' || Ă ă || ɐ̯ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(11)''' || B b || b | |||
|- | |||
| '''(12)''' || C c || d͡ʒ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(13)''' || Ç ç || t͡ʃ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(14)''' || D d || d | |||
|- | |||
| '''(15)''' || Đ đ || ð | |||
|- | |||
| '''(16)''' || Ḍ ḍ || dˤ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(17)''' || Ḋ ḋ || ɖ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(18)''' || Ḑ ḑ || d͡ʑ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(19)''' || E e || ɛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(20)''' || Ė ė || ɛ, vanishes after declension | |||
|- | |||
| '''(21)''' || Ẽ ẽ || ɛ̃ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(22)''' || Ê ê || e | |||
|- | |||
| '''(23)''' || Ễ ễ || ẽ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(24)''' || Ë ë || ə̃ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(25)''' || F f || f | |||
|- | |||
| '''(26)''' || G g || ɡ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(27)''' || Ĝ ĝ || ɦ̬ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(28)''' || Ǧ ǧ || ɣ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(29)''' || Ģ ģ || ɟ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(30)''' || H h || h, turns to j after declension | |||
|- | |||
| '''(31)''' || Ḧ ḧ || h | |||
|- | |||
| '''(32)''' || Ĥ ĥ || ɦ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(33)''' || Ħ ħ || ħ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(34)''' || ᴴ ʰ || ʰ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(35)''' || I i || ə | |||
|- | |||
| '''(36)''' || Į į || ə, vanishes after declension | |||
|- | |||
| '''(37)''' || Î î || i | |||
|- | |||
| '''(38)''' || Ĩ ĩ || ĩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(39)''' || J j || ʒ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(40)''' || Ĵ ĵ || ʑ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(41)''' || ᴶ ʲ || −, turns to ' after declension | |||
|- | |||
| '''(42)''' || K k || k | |||
|- | |||
| '''(43)''' || Ǩ ǩ || q͡x | |||
|- | |||
| '''(44)''' || Ķ ķ || c̠ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(45)''' || L l || l | |||
|- | |||
| '''(46)''' || Ĺ ĺ || ɫ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(47)''' || Ł ł || ʎ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(48)''' || Ļ ļ || ɭ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(49)''' || Ḽ ḽ || l̩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(50)''' || Ľ ľ || ɫ̩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(51)''' || M m || m | |||
|- | |||
| '''(52)''' || Ṁ ṁ || m̩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(53)''' || N n || n | |||
|- | |||
| '''(54)''' || Ń ń || ɲ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(55)''' || Ň ň || ŋ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(56)''' || Ŋ ŋ || ŋ, turns to ŋg after declension but letter remains | |||
|- | |||
| '''(57)''' || Ṇ ṇ || ɴ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(58)''' || Ṅ ṅ || ɳ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(59)''' || Ņ ņ || n̩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(60)''' || O o || o | |||
|- | |||
| '''(61)''' || Ȯ ȯ || o | |||
|- | |||
| '''(62)''' || Ō ō || oː | |||
|- | |||
| '''(63)''' || Ö ö || œ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(64)''' || Ø ø || ø | |||
|- | |||
| '''(65)''' || Ǫ ǫ || ɜʊ̯ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(66)''' || P p || p | |||
|- | |||
| '''(67)''' || Q q || q | |||
|- | |||
| '''(68)''' || R r || r | |||
|- | |||
| '''(69)''' || Ř ř || ɹ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(70)''' || Ŕ ŕ || ɽ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(71)''' || Ŗ ŗ || r̩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(72)''' || Ṛ ṛ || ɹ̩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(73)''' || S s || s | |||
|- | |||
| '''(74)''' || Ş ş || ʃ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(75)''' || Ṣ ṣ || sˤ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(76)''' || Ṡ ṡ || ʂ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(77)''' || Ŝ ŝ || ç | |||
|- | |||
| '''(78)''' || T t || t | |||
|- | |||
| '''(79)''' || Ṯ ṯ || θ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(80)''' || Ṭ ṭ || tˤ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(81)''' || Ṫ ṫ || ʈ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(82)''' || Ț ț || t͡ɕ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(83)''' || ᵀ ᵗ || h | |||
|- | |||
| '''(84)''' || U u || u | |||
|- | |||
| '''(85)''' || Û û || uː | |||
|- | |||
| '''(86)''' || Ũ ũ || ũ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(87)''' || Ǔ ǔ || ɯ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(88)''' || Ü ü || y | |||
|- | |||
| '''(89)''' || Ů ů || v, turns to f after declension but letter remains | |||
|- | |||
| '''(90)''' || V v || v | |||
|- | |||
| '''(91)''' || W w || w | |||
|- | |||
| '''(92)''' || Ŵ ŵ || ɸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(93)''' || Ẃ ẃ || əw | |||
|- | |||
| '''(94)''' || Ẁ ẁ || ew | |||
|- | |||
| '''(95)''' || Ẇ ẇ || v̩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(96)''' || ᵂ ʷ || ʷ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(97)''' || X x || x | |||
|- | |||
| '''(98)''' || Ẍ ẍ || x, turns to ɣ after declension but letter remains | |||
|- | |||
| '''(99)''' || Ẋ ẋ || ks | |||
|- | |||
| '''(100)''' || Y y || j | |||
|- | |||
| '''(101)''' || ʸ || ʲ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(102)''' || Z z || z | |||
|- | |||
| '''(103)''' || Ż ż || t͡s | |||
|- | |||
| '''(104)''' || Ẓ ẓ || ðˤ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(105)''' || Ž ž || d͡z | |||
|- | |||
| '''(106)''' || Ẑ ẑ || ʐ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(107)''' || ʔ ɂ || ʔ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(108)''' || ʿ || ʕ | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" |
edits