145
edits
(→Nouns) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
This adverbs are stricly related to the verbal tenses, the presence of one of these adverbs can help the speaker in choosing the proper verbal tense. | This adverbs are stricly related to the verbal tenses, the presence of one of these adverbs can help the speaker in choosing the proper verbal tense. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Adverb !! Verbal Tense !! Translation | |||
|- | |||
| || Present || now | |||
|- | |||
| || Present</br>Past</br>Future</br>Neutral || still | |||
|- | |||
| || Future || tomorrow | |||
|- | |||
| || Past || yesterday | |||
|- | |||
| || Past || before yesterday</br>before before yesterday | |||
|- | |||
| || Past</br>Present || before | |||
|- | |||
| || Present || early | |||
|- | |||
| || Future || soon | |||
|- | |||
| || Present</br>Past</br>Future</br>Neutral || after | |||
|- | |||
| || Present || today | |||
|- | |||
| || Past</br>Present || then | |||
|- | |||
| || Present</br>Past</br>Future</br>Neutral || never | |||
|- | |||
| || Present</br>Past</br>Future || late | |||
|- | |||
| || Past || once | |||
|- | |||
| || Present || always | |||
|- | |||
| || Present || sometimes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Place''' adverbs express location, this adverbs replace the need of prepositions.</br> | '''Place''' adverbs express location, this adverbs replace the need of prepositions.</br> | ||
Line 623: | Line 663: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|seres || {{IPA|sɛ.ɾɛʃ}} || "nature" || '''Ceres''' Fauna | |seres || {{IPA|sɛ.ɾɛʃ}} || "nature" || '''Ceres''' Fauna | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
I also have here some countries names in Hololang: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Hololang !! IPA !! Meaning | |||
|- | |||
|Ashetraliā ||{{IPA|a.ʃɛ.tɾa.lia:}} || Australia | |||
|- | |||
|Eglān ||{{IPA|ɛ.ɡlã:}} || England | |||
|- | |||
|Idonīsiā ||{{IPA|i.dɔ.ni:sia:}} || Indonesia | |||
|- | |||
|Yapān</br>Japān ||{{IPA|ja.pã:}}</br>{{IPA|ʒa.pã:}} || Japan | |||
|- | |||
|Kanādā ||{{IPA|ka.na:.da:}} || Canada | |||
|- | |||
|USĀ ||{{IPA|usa:}} || United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits