644
edits
Lëtzelúcia (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lëtzelúcia (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|align="center" |<big>k</big> | |align="center" |<big>k</big> | ||
|'''c'''an | |'''c'''an | ||
| | |'''c'''ar ([[wikipedia:Received pronunciation|Received pronunciation]]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>kʰ</big> | |||
|pol'''ch'''ar | |||
|'''c'''at | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>kʷ</big> | |align="center" |<big>kʷ</big> | ||
Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
|'''l'''uce | |'''l'''uce | ||
|'''l'''ight | |'''l'''ight | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>ʎ</big> | |||
|ta'''ġli'''are | |||
|mi'''lli'''on, a'''lh'''o ([[wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>m</big> | |align="center" |<big>m</big> | ||
Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
|'''n'''iu | |'''n'''iu | ||
|'''n'''ew | |'''n'''ew | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>ŋ</big> | |||
|la'''g'''go | |||
|lo'''ng''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>ɲ</big> | |||
|po'''ġn'''alare | |||
|ca'''ny'''on, ba'''nh'''ar ([[wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>p</big> | |align="center" |<big>p</big> | ||
|'''p'''esante | |'''p'''esante | ||
|'''p'''each | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>pʰ</big> | |||
|'''ph'''iloso'''ph'''ia | |||
|'''p'''in | |'''p'''in | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 123: | ||
|align="center" |<big>ɾ</big> | |align="center" |<big>ɾ</big> | ||
|taugia'''r'''e | |taugia'''r'''e | ||
|be'''tt'''er (in some dialects; a flap) | |be'''tt'''er (in some dialects; a flap), pe'''r'''o ([[w:Spansish language|Spanish]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>s</big> | |align="center" |<big>s</big> | ||
Line 116: | Line 136: | ||
|'''t'''vi | |'''t'''vi | ||
|'''t'''een | |'''t'''een | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>tʰ</big> | |||
|Gô'''th'''ico | |||
|un'''t'''asteful | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>θ</big> | |align="center" |<big>θ</big> | ||
Line 161: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>e</big> | |align="center" |<big>e</big> | ||
|'''e''' | |and'''e''' | ||
|dr'''e'''ss ([[wikipedia:Received pronunciation|Received pronunciation]]) | |dr'''e'''ss ([[wikipedia:Received pronunciation|Received pronunciation]]) | ||
|- | |- |
edits