Is Burunking/Vocabulary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "===Nouns=== ====Body : ''Sueng''==== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! English !! Norþimris |- | style="width: 120px;" | '''head''' || style="width: 400px;" | ''fulu'' |- | ''...") |
|||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
===Adjectives=== | ===Adjectives=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 120px;" | '''colour''' || style="width: 120px;" | ''hokuz'' || style="width: 280px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''red, orange, pink''' || ''buzi'' || a sunset, fire | |||
|- | |||
| '''red, purple''' || ''odouri'' || blood, flesh | |||
|- | |||
| '''yellow''' || ''uri'' || bright yellow, the sun | |||
|- | |||
| '''green, blue, grey''' || ''urujing'' || the sea, the sky, water | |||
|- | |||
| '''green''' || ''uziri'' || leaves, grass | |||
|- | |||
| '''brown''' || ''busori'' || shit, dirt | |||
|- | |||
| '''black''' || ''beles'' || dark, night | |||
|- | |||
| '''white''' || ''furi'' || colourless, pale | |||
|- | |||
| '''grey, beige, dun''' || ''aze'' || rock, sand | |||
|- | |||
| '''variegated, pied, speckled''' || ''balang'' || | |||
|} | |||
===Verbs=== | ===Verbs=== |
Revision as of 21:07, 19 November 2017
Nouns
Body : Sueng
English | Norþimris |
---|---|
head | fulu |
hair | iyezoi |
eyebrow | bigidang |
eye | bigi |
ear | berez |
nose | xuz |
cheek | gada |
mouth | au |
tooth | oros |
tongue | jing |
chin | gawe |
face | borosu |
neck | lefo |
shoulder | bau |
arm | bexo |
elbow | bexoxinji |
wrist | yipuxinji |
hand | yipu |
finger | iri |
chest | boraz |
breast | ogas |
lung | liya |
heart | byos |
stomach | xabei |
back | beekaz |
liver | gibei |
kidney | goya |
womb, uterus | leing |
intestine | erese |
bladder | gabang |
penis | hekii |
vagina | oyu |
buttocks | furuji |
anus | fuyo |
hip | hong |
waist | gizi |
leg | beiwang |
knee | beiwanxinji |
testicle | burai |
scrotum | gabanko |
ankle | wenxinji |
foot | weng |
toe | wengiri |
nail | zua |
Adjectives
colour | hokuz | |
red, orange, pink | buzi | a sunset, fire |
red, purple | odouri | blood, flesh |
yellow | uri | bright yellow, the sun |
green, blue, grey | urujing | the sea, the sky, water |
green | uziri | leaves, grass |
brown | busori | shit, dirt |
black | beles | dark, night |
white | furi | colourless, pale |
grey, beige, dun | aze | rock, sand |
variegated, pied, speckled | balang |