13
edits
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Orthography=== | ===Orthography=== | ||
<!--Explain your conlang's alphabet. Use the International Phonetic Alphabet to describe the sounds of your language. If you are unsure on how to use IPA then visit: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet and read up. --> | <!--Explain your conlang's alphabet. Use the International Phonetic Alphabet to describe the sounds of your language. If you are unsure on how to use IPA then visit: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet and read up. --> | ||
{| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | |||
!Letters | |||
!Pronunciation | |||
!Example | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|[a] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|b | |||
|[b] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|[d] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|e | |||
|[e] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|g | |||
|[g] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gv | |||
|[gʷ] | |||
|- | |||
|h | |||
|[h] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|i | |||
|[i] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|k | |||
|[k] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kv | |||
|[kʷ] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|l | |||
|[l] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|m | |||
|[m] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|n | |||
|[n] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|o | |||
|[o] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|p | |||
|[p] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|r | |||
|[ɾ] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|s | |||
|[s] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|t | |||
|[t] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|u | |||
|[u] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|[x] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|xv | |||
|[xʷ] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Grammar== | ==Grammar== |
edits