187
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
| [[w:C|C]], c || ce [d͡ʒe] || /d͡ʒ/ | | [[w:C|C]], c || ce [d͡ʒe] || /d͡ʒ/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[w: | | [[w:Č|Č]], č || če [t͡ʃe] || /t͡ʃ/ | ||
|- | |||
| [[w:D|D]], d || de [de] || /d/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Ď|Ď]], ď || ďe [ðe] || /ð/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:E|E]], e || e [e] || /ɛ/, /e/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:F|F]], f || ef [ɛf] || /f/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:G|G]], g || ge [ɡ] || /g/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:H|H]], h || ha [ha] || /h/, /j/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:I|I]], i || i [i] || /i/, /j/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:J|J]], j || je [ʒe] || /ʒ/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:K|K]], k || ka [ka] || /k/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:L|L]], l || el [ɛl] || /l/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Ł|Ł]], ł || girbit el [gir.bit ɛl] || /ː/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:M|M]], m || em [ɛm] || /m/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:N|N]], n || en [ɛn] || /n/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:O|O]], o || o [o] || /o/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Ö|Ö]], ö || ö [œ] || /œ/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:P|P]], p || pe [pe] || /p/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:R|R]], r || er [r] || /r/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Ř|Ř]], ř || eř [ɛʁ] || /ʁ/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:S|S]], s || es [s] || /s/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Š|Š]], š || eš [ɛʃ] || /ʃ/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:T|T]], t || te [te] || /t/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Ť|Ť]], ť || ťe [e] || // | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:U|U]], u || u [u] || /u/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Ü|Ü]], ü || ü [y] || /y/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:V|V]], v || ve [ve] || /v/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:W|W]], w || w [wa] || /w/ | |||
|- | |||
| [[w:Z|Z]], z || ze [ze] || /z/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Luthic keyboard.png|thumb|A | [[File:Luthic keyboard.png|thumb|A Natalician computer keyboard layout.]] | ||
Luthic has geminate, or double, consonants, which are distinguished by [[w:Length (phonetics)|length]] and intensity. Length is distinctive for all consonants except for /d͡z/, /ʎ/, /ɲ/, which are always geminate when between vowels, and /z/, which is always single. Geminate plosive and affricates are realised as lengthened closures. Geminate fricatives, nasals, and /l/ are realised as lengthened continuants. When triggered by [[w:Tuscan gorgia|Gorgia Toscana]], voiceless fricatives are always constrictive, but voiced fricatives are not very constrictive and often closer to approximants. | Luthic has geminate, or double, consonants, which are distinguished by [[w:Length (phonetics)|length]] and intensity. Length is distinctive for all consonants except for /d͡z/, /ʎ/, /ɲ/, which are always geminate when between vowels, and /z/, which is always single. Geminate plosive and affricates are realised as lengthened closures. Geminate fricatives, nasals, and /l/ are realised as lengthened continuants. When triggered by [[w:Tuscan gorgia|Gorgia Toscana]], voiceless fricatives are always constrictive, but voiced fricatives are not very constrictive and often closer to approximants. |
edits