6,388
edits
Tardigrade (talk | contribs) (→Vowels) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tardigrade (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[w:I (Cyrillic)|И и]] || 8 || I i || /i/ || || | | [[w:I (Cyrillic)|И и]] || 8 || I i || /i/ || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[w:Fita|Ѳ ѳ]] || 9 || Tz tz || /ʦ/ || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[w:Dotted I (Cyrillic)|І і]]<ref name="i">In words of Greek origin, '''И''' and '''І''' correspond to ''[[w:Eta (letter)|Eta]]'' and ''[[w:Iota|Iota]]'' respectively. In the words of native origin '''И''' is used where it alternates with '''Є'''/'''Е''', otherwise '''І'''.</ref> || 10 || I i || /i/ || || | | [[w:Dotted I (Cyrillic)|І і]]<ref name="i">In words of Greek origin, '''И''' and '''І''' correspond to ''[[w:Eta (letter)|Eta]]'' and ''[[w:Iota|Iota]]'' respectively. In the words of native origin '''И''' is used where it alternates with '''Є'''/'''Е''', otherwise '''І'''.</ref> || 10 || I i || /i/ || || | ||
Line 347: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[w:Yu (Cyrillic)|Ю ю]] || || Jo, io || /jo, ʲo/ || || | | [[w:Yu (Cyrillic)|Ю ю]] || || Jo, io || /jo, ʲo/ || || | ||
|- | |||
| ЮУ юу || || Ju, iu || /ju, ʲu/ || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits