Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Proto-Ash-Ish: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Proto-Ash-Ish
(view source)
Revision as of 17:23, 4 August 2023
139 bytes removed
,
4 August 2023
→Vocabulary
Revision as of 17:23, 4 August 2023
(
view source
)
Prinsessa
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Grammar and features
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 17:23, 4 August 2023
(
view source
)
Prinsessa
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Vocabulary
)
Newer edit →
Line 183:
Line 183:
! colspan="2" | Ash
! colspan="2" | Ash
! colspan="2" | Ish
! colspan="2" | Ish
|-
| {{ash|*kaw-}}
| "whirl, whorl, cycle, wrap"
| → {{ash|goa}}
| "be/move around, elapse"
| → {{ash|qayi /kˣaɰe/}}
| "water, flow"
|-
|-
| {{ash|*ntaw-}}
| {{ash|*ntaw-}}
Prinsessa
1,088
edits