793
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| '''heart''' || ni. ''byos'' | | '''heart''' || ni. ''byos'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''stomach''' || ni. ''xabei'' | | '''stomach''' || ni. ''xabei'' (compound: ''xabeu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''back''' || ni. ''beekaz'' | | '''back''' || ni. ''beekaz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''liver''' || ni. ''gibei'' | | '''liver''' || ni. ''gibei'' (compound: ''gibeu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''kidney''' || ni. ''goya'' | | '''kidney''' || ni. ''goya'' | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| '''bladder''' || ni. ''gabang'' | | '''bladder''' || ni. ''gabang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''penis''' || ni. ''hekii'' | | '''penis''' || ni. ''hekii'' (compound: ''hekyu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''vagina''' || ni. ''oyu'' | | '''vagina''' || ni. ''oyu'' | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| '''testicle''' || ni. ''burai'' | | '''testicle''' || ni. ''burai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''scrotum''' || ni. '' | | '''scrotum''' || ni. ''gabansho'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ankle''' || ni. ''wenxinji'' | | '''ankle''' || ni. ''wenxinji'' | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| '''nail''' || ni. ''zua'' | | '''nail''' || ni. ''zua'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''blood''' || ni. ''dodoi'' | | '''blood''' || ni. ''dodoi'' (compound: ''dodou-'') | ||
|- | |||
| '''joint''' || ni. ''xinji'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''sea''' || nmi. ''eshayo'' | | '''sea''' || nmi. ''eshayo'' | ||
Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
| '''bed''' || ni. ''we'' | | '''bed''' || ni. ''we'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''board, bench''' || ni. ''onoi'' | | '''board, bench''' || ni. ''onoi'' (compound: ''onou-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''table''' || ni. ''banga'' | | '''table''' || ni. ''banga'' | ||
Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| '''evening''' || ni. ''dazash'' | | '''evening''' || ni. ''dazash'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''day''' || ni. '' | | '''day''' || ni. ''ibung'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''night''' || ni. ''ba'' | | '''night''' || ni. ''ba'' | ||
Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| '''small''' || adj. ''buchi'' | | '''small''' || adj. ''buchi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''dark''' || adj. ''bei'' | | '''dark''' || adj. ''bei'' (compound: ''beu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''light, bright''' || adj. ''eregi'' | | '''light, bright''' || adj. ''eregi'' | ||
Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
| '''long''' || adj. ''lue'' | | '''long''' || adj. ''lue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''wide''' || adj. ''habai'' | | '''wide''' || adj. ''habai'' (compound: ''habau-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''whole, healthy''' || adj. ''xoyo'' | | '''whole, healthy''' || adj. ''xoyo'' | ||
Line 330: | Line 332: | ||
| '''true''' || adj. ''xing'' | | '''true''' || adj. ''xing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''untrue, false''' || adj. ''halai'' | | '''untrue, false''' || adj. ''halai'' (compound: ''halau-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''heavy''' || adj. ''oosung'' | | '''heavy''' || adj. ''oosung'' | ||
Line 348: | Line 350: | ||
| '''clever''' || adj. ''funuz'' | | '''clever''' || adj. ''funuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''stupid''' || adj. ''eregei'' | | '''stupid''' || adj. ''eregei'' (compound: ''eregeu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''fertile, fruitful''' || adj. ''fubuz'' | | '''fertile, fruitful''' || adj. ''fubuz'' | ||
Line 390: | Line 392: | ||
| '''thirsty''' || adj. ''egezi'' | | '''thirsty''' || adj. ''egezi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''bald''' || adj. '' | | '''bald''' || adj. ''fei'' (compound: ''feu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''vile''' || adj. ''anash'' | | '''vile''' || adj. ''anash'' | ||
Line 417: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''black''' || adj. ''beles'' (colour of night) | | '''black''' || adj. ''beles'' (colour of night) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''white''' || adj. ''furi'' (colourless) | | '''white''' || adj. ''furi'' (colourless) | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''brother''' || | | '''brother''' || | ||
|- | |||
| '''skin''' || ni. ''hai'' (compound: ''hau-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''furrow''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wrinkle''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''groove''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 468: | Line 476: | ||
| '''red, orange, pink''' || style="width: 120px;" | ''buzi'' || style="width: 280px;" | a sunset, fire | | '''red, orange, pink''' || style="width: 120px;" | ''buzi'' || style="width: 280px;" | a sunset, fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''red, purple''' || '' | | '''red, purple''' || ''dodouri'' || blood, flesh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''yellow''' || ''uri'' || bright yellow, the sun | | '''yellow''' || ''uri'' || bright yellow, the sun |
edits