7,081
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| '''w''' | | '''w''' | ||
| {{IPA|/v/}} || {{IPA|/f/}} || | | {{IPA|/v/}} || {{IPA|/f/}} || | ||
|- | |||
| '''wh''' | |||
| colspan="2"| {{IPA|/f/}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Line 741: | Line 744: | ||
| rowspan="2"| f || unvoiced || f | | rowspan="2"| f || unvoiced || f | ||
|- | |- | ||
| voiced || v || voiced word-initially and | | voiced || v || voiced word-initially, between vowels, and after liquids before vowels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| g || || g, ∅ | | g || || g, ∅ | ||
Line 1,223: | Line 1,226: | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
|+ Units of time - '' '' | |+ Units of time - ''Uenhuedes of tijde'' | ||
! English !! Voltch | ! English !! Voltch | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,243: | Line 1,246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
|+ Time adverbs - '' | |+ Time adverbs - ''Tijdes bijwoorde'' | ||
! English !! | ! English !! Voltch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| now || | | now || nuu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| then || don | | then || don | ||
|- | |- | ||
| recently, a short time ago || | | recently, a short time ago, just || zuenuu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| earlier || | | earlier || räder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| soon, shortly || | | soon, shortly || zoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| later || | | later || zijd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| always || | | always || zemblen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| often || | | often || often | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sometimes || | | sometimes || whijlen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rarely || | | rarely || zealden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| never || | | never || niever | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ever || | | ever || iever | ||
|- | |- | ||
| still, yet || | | still, yet || jijt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| already || | | already || ier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| today || | | today || toudaai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tonight || | | tonight || tounecht | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yesterday || | | yesterday || jeerstendaai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| last night || | | last night || jeerstennecht | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tomorrow || | | tomorrow || toumoargen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| before yesterday || | | before yesterday || ierjeerstendaai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| two nights ago || | | two nights ago || ierjeerstennecht | ||
|- | |- | ||
| after tomorrow || | | after tomorrow || oavermoargen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| this week || | | this week || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| last week || | | last week || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| next week || | | next week || | ||
|- | |- | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Colours - '' | ===Colours - ''Düeges''=== | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
|+ Colours - '' | |+ Colours - ''Due düeges'' | ||
! English !! | ! English !! Voltch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| white || | | white || whijt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| grey || | | grey || grij | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black || | | black || zwäärt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| red || | | red || rüed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| orange || | | orange || orancge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brown || | | brown || bruun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yellow || | | yellow || jöale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| green || | | green || grein | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blue || | | blue || blöü | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pink || | | pink || rueze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| purple || | | purple || poorper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| golden || | | golden || göölden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Example texts== | ==Example texts== |
edits