4,293
edits
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! [[File:Poccasin.svg|24px]]<br>Bemé !! [[File:Bijun.svg|24px]]<br>Bijun !! [[File:Columban.svg|24px]]<br>Columbé | ! [[File:Poccasin.svg|24px]]<br>Bemé !! [[File:Bijun.svg|24px]]<br>Bijun !! [[File:Columban.svg|24px]]<br>Columbé | ||
|- | |- | ||
| b || colspan= | | rowspan=2 | b || rowspan=2 colspan=2 | [[w:Voiced bilabial plosive|b]] || [[w:Voiced bilabial plosive|b]] || [[Contionary:bemeh#Bemé|'''b'''emeh]] || '''b'''ow | ||
|- | |||
| [[w:Voiced bilabial fricative|β]]<ref name="bdg">Columbé /b, d, g/ are lenited to [[w:Voiced fricative|fricative]] [β, ð, ɣ] or [[w:Approximant|approximant]] [β̞, ð̞, ɣ̞] in intervocalic positions.</ref> || [[Contionary:abo#Bemé|a'''b'''o]] || (''Columbé'') between '''b'''a'''b'''y and be'''v'''y | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ch || [[w:Voiceless postalveolar affricate|tʃ]] || [[w:Voiceless postalveolar affricate|ts]] || [[w:Voiceless postalveolar affricate|tʃ]] || [[Contionary:chena#Bemé|'''ch'''ena]] || '''Ch'''ina | | ch || [[w:Voiceless postalveolar affricate|tʃ]] || [[w:Voiceless postalveolar affricate|ts]] || [[w:Voiceless postalveolar affricate|tʃ]] || [[Contionary:chena#Bemé|'''ch'''ena]] || '''Ch'''ina | ||