792
edits
(Created page with "===Nouns=== ====Body : ''Sueng''==== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! English !! Norþimris |- | style="width: 120px;" | '''head''' || style="width: 400px;" | ''fulu'' |- | ''...") |
|||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
===Adjectives=== | ===Adjectives=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 120px;" | '''colour''' || style="width: 120px;" | ''hokuz'' || style="width: 280px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''red, orange, pink''' || ''buzi'' || a sunset, fire | |||
|- | |||
| '''red, purple''' || ''odouri'' || blood, flesh | |||
|- | |||
| '''yellow''' || ''uri'' || bright yellow, the sun | |||
|- | |||
| '''green, blue, grey''' || ''urujing'' || the sea, the sky, water | |||
|- | |||
| '''green''' || ''uziri'' || leaves, grass | |||
|- | |||
| '''brown''' || ''busori'' || shit, dirt | |||
|- | |||
| '''black''' || ''beles'' || dark, night | |||
|- | |||
| '''white''' || ''furi'' || colourless, pale | |||
|- | |||
| '''grey, beige, dun''' || ''aze'' || rock, sand | |||
|- | |||
| '''variegated, pied, speckled''' || ''balang'' || | |||
|} | |||
===Verbs=== | ===Verbs=== |
edits