7,081
edits
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| '''w''' | | '''w''' | ||
| {{IPA|/v/}} || {{IPA|/f/}} || | | {{IPA|/v/}} || {{IPA|/f/}} || | ||
|- | |||
| '''wh''' | |||
| colspan="2"| {{IPA|/f/}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Line 1,223: | Line 1,226: | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
|+ Units of time - '' '' | |+ Units of time - ''Uenhuedes of tijde'' | ||
! English !! Voltch | ! English !! Voltch | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,245: | Line 1,248: | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
|+ Time adverbs - '' '' | |+ Time adverbs - ''Tijdes bijwoorde'' | ||
! English !! Voltch | ! English !! Voltch | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,260: | Line 1,263: | ||
| later || zijd | | later || zijd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| always || | | always || zemel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| often || oft | | often || oft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sometimes || | | sometimes || whijlem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rarely || | | rarely || zealden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| never || | | never || nue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ever || | | ever || ue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| still, yet || | | still, yet || jijt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| already || ju | <!-- | ||
| already || ---ju | |||
|- | |- | ||
| today || thoudhai/þóðæ | | today || thoudhai/þóðæ | ||
Line 1,298: | Line 1,302: | ||
| next week || neistbeizh/néstbéc | | next week || neistbeizh/néstbéc | ||
|- | |- | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,305: | Line 1,310: | ||
! English !! Voltch | ! English !! Voltch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| white || | | white || whijt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| grey || | | grey || grei | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black || | | black || zwäärt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| red || | | red || rüed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| orange || | | orange || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brown || | | brown || bruun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yellow || | | yellow || jöale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| green || | | green || grein | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blue || | | blue || blöü | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pink || | | pink || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| purple || | | purple || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| golden || | | golden || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits