7,081
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 853: | Line 853: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''<u>nāskō</u>, nāščere, <u>nāvī</u>, <u>nātų</u>'' || to be born || | | ''<u>nāskō</u>, nāščere, <u>nāvī</u>, <u>nātų</u>'' || to be born || | ||
|- | |||
| ''jedō, jedere, <u>jēdī</u>, <u>jēsų</u>'' || to eat | |||
|- | |||
| ''<u>facō</u>, fačere, <u>fēcī</u>, <u>fattų</u>'' || to do, make | |||
|- | |||
| ''<u>ahō</u>, ažere, <u>jēzī</u>, <u>attų</u>'' || to act, behave | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3"| Fourth conjugation | ! colspan="3"| Fourth conjugation |
edits