527
edits
Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
"I am not searching for peace, not for clarity, not for freedom, but for war, for misconception, for slavery." | "I am not searching for peace, not for clarity, not for freedom, but for war, for misconception, for slavery." | ||
"Zukkában püdá, | "Zukkában püdá, nokleeliká, nolibiká, sukkábintà krigí, pölsuemí, slafí." | ||
{| | |||
|Zukk-á-b-a-n | |||
||püd-á | |||
||no-kleel-i-k-á | |||
||no-lib-i-k-á | |||
||suk-k-á-b-i-n-tà | |||
||krig-í | |||
||pöl-suem-í | |||
||slaf-í. | |||
|- | |||
||LOOK FORneg.-pres.-1.sg.-gen.-3.sg.obj. | |||
||PEACE-gen. | |||
||neg.-CLARITY-acc.-nominalizer-gen. | |||
||neg.-FREEDOM-acc.-nominalizer-gen. | |||
||LOOK FOR-pres.-1.sg.-acc.-3.sg.obj.-in contrast | |||
||WAR-acc. | |||
||ERROR-UNDERSTANDING-acc. | |||
||SLAVERY-acc. | |||
|} | |||
''Determiners'' | ''Determiners'' |
edits