3,055
edits
Ciray Khan (talk | contribs) m (→Loanwords) |
m (Учхљёная moved page Yassi language to Yassi) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
*pwaštay: book (< PI *paustaka-) | *pwaštay: book (< PI *paustaka-) | ||
*slǝ: hundred (< PI *satam) | *slǝ: hundred (< PI *satam) | ||
=== Numerals === | === Numerals === | ||
Line 254: | Line 247: | ||
| five || wit || | | five || wit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| six || | | six || || špaẓ̌ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| seven || | | seven || || ow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eight || | | eight || || at | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nine || | | nine || || nǝ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ten || | | ten || || las | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eleven || || | | eleven || || | ||
Line 348: | Line 341: | ||
| 'heart' | | 'heart' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/śiδä|*śiδä]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/śiδä|*śiδä]]''' | ||
| | | sə | ||
| sydän|| süda || | | sydän|| süda || | ||
| – || – || – | | – || – || – | ||
Line 362: | Line 355: | ||
| 'ice' | | 'ice' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/jäŋe|*jäŋi]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/jäŋe|*jäŋi]]''' | ||
| | | yeh | ||
| jää || jää || ijä | | jää || jää || ijä | ||
| jïenge<br/>{{IPA|[jɨeŋə]}} || jiekŋa || īŋŋ | | jïenge<br/>{{IPA|[jɨeŋə]}} || jiekŋa || īŋŋ | ||
Line 390: | Line 383: | ||
| 'nest' | | 'nest' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/pesä|*pesä]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/pesä|*pesä]]''' | ||
| | | pa(h) | ||
| pesä || pesa || pesä | | pesä || pesa || pesä | ||
| biesie<br/>{{IPA|[piesie]}} || beassi || piess’ | | biesie<br/>{{IPA|[piesie]}} || beassi || piess’ | ||
Line 405: | Line 398: | ||
| 'hand, arm' | | 'hand, arm' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/käte|*käti]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/käte|*käti]]''' | ||
| | | [əl]cəl | ||
| käsi<br/>(käte-) || käsi<br/>(käe-) || käsi<br/>(käe-) | | käsi<br/>(käte-) || käsi<br/>(käe-) || käsi<br/>(käe-) | ||
| gïete<br/>{{IPA|[kɨedə]}} || giehta || kīdt | | gïete<br/>{{IPA|[kɨedə]}} || giehta || kīdt | ||
Line 447: | Line 440: | ||
| 'vein / sinew' | | 'vein / sinew' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/sëne|*sï(x)ni]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/sëne|*sï(x)ni]]''' | ||
| | | an | ||
| suoni<br/>(suone-) || soon<br/>(soone-) || suuń<br/>(soonõ-) | | suoni<br/>(suone-) || soon<br/>(soone-) || suuń<br/>(soonõ-) | ||
| soene<br/>{{IPA|[suonə]}} || suotna || sūnn | | soene<br/>{{IPA|[suonə]}} || suotna || sūnn | ||
Line 461: | Line 454: | ||
| 'bone' | | 'bone' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/luwe|*luwi]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/luwe|*luwi]]''' | ||
| | | raw | ||
| luu || luu || luu | | luu || luu || luu | ||
| – || – || – | | – || – || – | ||
Line 475: | Line 468: | ||
| 'blood' | | 'blood' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/were|*weri]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/were|*weri]]''' | ||
| | | war | ||
| veri || veri || veri | | veri || veri || veri | ||
| vïrre<br/>{{IPA|[vʲɨrrə]}} || varra || vē̮rr | | vïrre<br/>{{IPA|[vʲɨrrə]}} || varra || vē̮rr | ||
Line 564: | Line 557: | ||
| 'to wash' | | 'to wash' | ||
! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/mośke-|*mośki-]]''' | ! style="background-color: #E0E0FF" | '''[[wiktionary:Reconstruction:Proto-Uralic/mośke-|*mośki-]]''' | ||
| | | mas | ||
| – <!--Not cognate: pestä--> | | – <!--Not cognate: pestä--> | ||
| – <!--Not cognate: pesema--> | | – <!--Not cognate: pesema--> |
edits