8,622
edits
m (→Female names) |
m (→Male names) |
||
Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
| Halinurkam || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(variant of ''Halinækha'')</small> || | | Halinurkam || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(variant of ''Halinækha'')</small> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hilvarghum || Ancient Namaikehi || famous warrior || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hulāblenīn || Chlouvānem || (s)he who makes good choices || Unisex | | Hulāblenīn || Chlouvānem || (s)he who makes good choices || Unisex | ||
Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| Khālbayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown man || | | Khālbayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown man || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Khāltiṃhāgyan || Old Cambhaugrāyi || companion spirit || | | Khāltiṃhāgyan || Old Cambhaugrāyi || companion spirit || | ||
|- | |||
| Khūlārṣam || colspan=2 | unknown || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klætsplyan || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(probably from the Near East)</small> || | | Klætsplyan || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(probably from the Near East)</small> || | ||
Line 420: | Line 422: | ||
| Turabayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown step || | | Turabayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown step || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turgandām || Ancient Yodhvāši || step into the dark || | | Turgandām || Ancient Yodhvāši || step into the dark || | ||
|- | |||
| Ulānakūrbam || Old Cambhaugrāyi || undefeatable || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vælvah || Chlouvānem || cloud || Unisex (usually female) | | Vælvah || Chlouvānem || cloud || Unisex (usually female) |
edits