Monastic K'mah: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| p b | | p b | ||
| ʈ ɖ | | ʈ ɖ | ||
| k | | k | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ejective | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| k' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:47, 16 July 2019
| Tunibamhu | |
|---|---|
| Monastic K'mah | |
| Pronunciation | [[w:Help:IPA|ʈʊ'ɳi.bɐ̃m.ʢʊ]] |
| Created by | Rafael Álvares |
K'mah
| |
Phonology
Phonemes
| Bilabial | Retroflex | Dorsal | Epyglottal | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasal | m | ɲ | ||
| Stop | p b | ʈ ɖ | k | |
| Ejective | k' | |||
| Fricative | ʂ | |||
| Trill | ɽ͡r | ʢ | ||
| Approximant | w | j |
| Front | Back | |
|---|---|---|
| Close | i | u |
| Mid | o | |
| Open | a |