138,759
edits
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
====Binyan 3P: ''huφȝāl, hissuφȝāl''==== | ====Binyan 3P: ''huφȝāl, hissuφȝāl''==== | ||
A variant of this binyan is ''hissuφȝāl'', from older *in-suφȝāl. | A variant of this binyan is ''hissuφȝāl'', from older *in-suφȝāl. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Binyan | |+ Binyan 3A conjugation: ''hukdā́s'' 'to dedicate, to set apart' | ||
! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ||
! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ||
Line 612: | Line 613: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! past | ! past | ||
| '' | | ''hukdáθī'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdásθa'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdásθi'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdā́saθ'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdásnė'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdásθum'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdásθin'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdā́sū'' | ||
| '' | | ''hukdā́sė'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! subjunctive | ! subjunctive | ||
| '' | | ''wukdásθī'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdásθa'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdásθi'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdā́saθ'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdásnė'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdásθum'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdásθin'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdā́sū'' | ||
| '' | | ''wukdā́sė'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! present | ! present | ||
| '' | | ''ʔukėdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukėdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukėdā́sī'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukėdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukėdā́sī'' | ||
| '' | | ''nukėdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukėdā́sū'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukėdásna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukėdā́sū'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukėdásna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! future | ! future | ||
| '' | | ''ʔukdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdā́sī'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdā́sī'' | ||
| '' | | ''nukdā́s'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdā́sū'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdásna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdā́sū'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdásna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! optative | ! optative | ||
| '' | | ''ʔukdasánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdasánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdasínna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdasánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdasínna'' | ||
| '' | | ''nukdasánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdasúnna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdasnánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdasúnna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdasnánna'' | ||
|- | |||
! jussive | |||
| ''ʔúkdas'' | |||
| ''θúkdas'' | |||
| ''θúkdasī'' | |||
| ''yúkdas'' | |||
| ''yúkdasī'' | |||
| ''núkdas'' | |||
| ''θúkdasū'' | |||
| ''θúkdasna'' | |||
| ''yúkdasū'' | |||
| ''yúkdasna'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! imperative | ! imperative | ||
Line 675: | Line 688: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! participle | ! participle | ||
|colspan=10| '' | |colspan=10| ''mukdā́s'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! verbal noun | ! verbal noun |
edits