8,622
edits
m (→Drinks) |
|||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| besoya || besoyai || Besagret || besoyumi dhāḍa ([[Besagren]]) || West || Cerian ''Bésói'' | | besoya || besoyai || Besagret || besoyumi dhāḍa ([[Besagren]]) || West || Cerian ''Bésói'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | caha || cašai || Čaha || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]]) || West || Cerian ''Čaha'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ḍuruma || ḍuruṃrai || Dorum || ḍuruṃrumi dhāḍa (Dorumon) || West || Cerian ''Durumo'' | | ḍuruma || ḍuruṃrai || Dorum || ḍuruṃrumi dhāḍa (Dorumon) || West || Cerian ''Durumo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| emveṃšīya || emveṃšīyaus || Ingvensia || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]])<br/>kænārīyumi dhāḍa (Kierışpası)<br/>hilnihīrumi dhāḍa ([[Helinetian]])<br/>pǣgyumi dhāḍa (Péigu) || West || Cerian ''Envenšía'' | | emveṃšīya || emveṃšīyaus || Ingvensia || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]])<br/>kænārīyumi dhāḍa (Kierışpası)<br/>hilnihīrumi dhāḍa ([[Helinetian]])<br/>pǣgyumi dhāḍa (Péigu) || West || Cerian ''Envenšía'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hilnīta || hilnihīrai || Helinetia || hilnihīrumi dhāḍa ([[Helinetian]]) || Southwest || Auralian ''Hilnit'' (dem. ''hilniyir'') | | hilnīta || hilnihīrai || Helinetia || hilnihīrumi dhāḍa ([[Helinetian]]) || Southwest || Auralian ''Hilnit'' (dem. ''hilniyir'') | ||
Line 191: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kālya || kāliyai || Kalo || kāliyumi dhāḍa ([[Kalese]]) || Northeast<br/><small>transcontinental country, partially in Márusúturon/Vīṭadælteh</small> || Auralian ''Kaliy'' | | kālya || kāliyai || Kalo || kāliyumi dhāḍa ([[Kalese]]) || Northeast<br/><small>transcontinental country, partially in Márusúturon/Vīṭadælteh</small> || Auralian ''Kaliy'' | ||
|- | |||
| karevīya || karevīyaus || Corevía || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]]) || Center-west || Cerian ''Corevía'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| kātudaudælteh || kātudai || Gathurani || kātudumi dhāḍa ([[Gathura]]) || North<br/><small>transcontinental country, partially in Márusúturon/Vīṭadælteh</small> || Nâdjawārre ''Gådurawuryȁngdé'' (dem. ''gådura'') | | kātudaudælteh || kātudai || Gathurani || kātudumi dhāḍa ([[Gathura]]) || North<br/><small>transcontinental country, partially in Márusúturon/Vīṭadælteh</small> || Nâdjawārre ''Gådurawuryȁngdé'' (dem. ''gådura'') | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| vēṭanīh || vēṭanīyai || Vétaní || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]]) || West || Cerian ''Vétaní'' | | vēṭanīh || vēṭanīyai || Vétaní || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]]) || West || Cerian ''Vétaní'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | vondeɂa ga lanāye || vondeɂyai || Vhondeg Islands || osenīyǣmi dhāḍa (Osinnian) || Center-south || half-translation from Cerian ''číteron Vondeo'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits