266
edits
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| 73 || os || ear || sim || ear || h₂ows || ear | | 73 || os || ear || sim || ear || h₂ows || ear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 74 || | | 74 || æhuk || eye || ʕayVn || eye || h₃ekʷ || eye | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75 || | | 75 || nyha || nose || naḫVr || nose || hnéh₂s || nose | ||
|- | |||
| 76 || efas || mouth || ʔa-pay || mouth || h₁oh₁s || mouth | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || adus || tooth || kV(ʔ)Vs || tooth || h₃dónts || tooth | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || lax || tongue || lis || tongue || dn̥ǵʰwéh₂s || tongue | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || nak || fingernail || gu/iĉ || fingernail || h₃nógʰ(r)o || fingernail | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || gob || foot || ĉayṗ || foot || pṓds || foot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| * || * || * || * || * || * || * | | * || * || * || * || * || * || * |
edits